10 Tips For 2V0-651 IT specialist

It is impossible to pass VMware 2V0-651 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 2V0-651 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta practice guides.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-651-dumps.html

Q41. An administrator enables the Block Storage Volume option in order to prevent a storage volume from reaching full capacity.

Which two statements describe the volume's functionality once this option is enabled? (Choose two.)

A. New Centralized Virtual Desktops (CVDs) will not be able to be centralized to the volume.

B. New base layers will be able to be centralized to the volume.

C. Existing Centralized Virtual Desktops (CVDs) and base layers will continue to function as expected.

D. Existing base layers on the volume will not be able to be moved to other volumes.

Answer: A,C

Q42. An administrator is configuring a group of desktops that will be accessed via the PCoIP display protocol across a WAN link.

Which two settings should the administrator apply to minimize bandwidth usage? (Choose two.)

A. Lower the Maximum Frame Rate

B. Raise the Maximum Frame Rate

C. Disable the Turn off Build-to-Lossless feature

D. Enable the Turn off Build-to-Lossless feature

Answer: A,D

Q43. An administrator has asked the help desk to reset a virtual desktop in newly created Desktop Pool B. The help desk user logs in to the View Administrator, but only the previously existing Desktop Pool A is available.

What is causing this issue?

A. Help desk user accounts can only be assigned to a single pool at a time.

B. The help desk user's account does not have the appropriate permissions in vCenter Server.

C. The help desk user cannot see Desktop Pool B because provisioning is disabled on the pool.

D. The help desk user's account has only been granted privileges to see Desktop Pool A.

Answer: D

Q44. An organization has deployed a View environment. Users need to connect USB devices to their View sessions.

✑ All client endpoints are Windows 7 thin clients.

✑ A firewall is in place through which all network traffic flows.

✑ All Windows patches are up to date on guest virtual machines and endpoints.

Users report that USB devices are not connecting to the View sessions when they are plugged in to the thin clients.

What are two reasons that could cause this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. TCP port 9427 is closed on the firewall.

B. TCP port 32111 is closed on the firewall.

C. Windows Mobile Device Center is preventing USB redirection.

D. USB redirection drivers on the guest virtual machine are missing or disabled.

Answer: B,D

Q45. A Cloud Pod Architecture environment has datacenters in New York and Los Angeles. Users have a Global Home Site configured for the datacenter geographically closest to their home office. When users travel, they connect to the VPN for the datacenter closest to their current geographic location.

When users log into Horizon to access their desktops, which statement is correct regarding the desktop they will connect to?

A. Users will always be connected to a desktop in their Global Home Site. If no desktops are available in that site, users will receive a message stating no desktop resources are available.

B. Users will be connected to an entitled desktop in the site for the VPN they selected, if one is available.

C. Users will be connected to a desktop in the site configured for the security group of which they are a member. If no desktops are available in that site, one will be provided from their Global Home Site.

D. Users will be connected to a desktop in their Global Home Site. If none are available, users will be connected to a desktop in the other site.

Answer: D

Q46. An administrator is attempting to configure a new linked-clone pool to use software 3D rendering and notices that the 3D Renderer option is unavailable.

The pool settings are as follows:

✑ Default display protocol is set to PCoIP.

✑ Allow users to choose protocol is set to Yes.

✑ Max resolution of any one monitor is set to 1920 x 1200.

✑ Max number of monitors is set to 2.

Which setting change should the administrator make to allow the 3D Renderer to be enabled?

A. Change the Default display protocol setting to RDP.

B. Change the Allow users to choose protocol setting to No.

C. Change the Max resolution of any one monitor setting to 2560 x 1600.

D. Change the Max number of monitors setting to 1.

Answer: B

Q47. An administrator needs to install a legacy application to a Dedicated Full Clone Pool inside

of View. A ThinApp package is successfully created and assigned to the pool. The ThinApp application status on the virtual desktops remains at Pending. Rebooting a desktop fails to resolve the issue.

Which two steps should the administrator take to determine the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the folder or share containing the ThinApp packages has the appropriate permissions set.

B. Verify that the application package is an executable (.exe).

C. Verify that the application was not already installed on the virtual desktop.

D. Verify that there is enough disk space on the virtual desktop.

Answer: C,D

Q48. Which two requirements must be met to enable use of the View Composer Array Integration feature? (Choose two.)

A. A Full-Clone Desktop Pool

B. A Linked-Clone Desktop Pool

C. An NFS Array

D. A VMFS Array

Answer: B,C

Q49. Refer to the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which two paths are used for PCoIP traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Path A

B. Path B

C. Path C

D. Path D

Answer: A,C

Q50. Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?

A. Internet Information Services (IIS)

B. Dynamic IP address

C. Apache Web Server

D. Static IP address

Answer: D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.