10 Tips For 400-051 IT candidates

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400-051 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading {brand} 400-051 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

2017 Apr 400-051 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Refer to the exhibit. 

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. 

Which option describes what will happen to an incoming call that entered the call queue but all members of the hunt group are in Do Not Disturb status? 

A. The call is forwarded to extension 2120. 

B. The call is forwarded to extension 2220. 

C. The call is forwarded to extension 2003. 

D. The call is disconnected with user busy. 

E. The call is forwarded to extension 2100. 

Answer: B 

Q12. To which SIP response category does 301 Moved Permanently belong? 

A. Provisional 

B. Successful 

C. Redirection 

D. Client Failure 

E. Server Failure 

Answer: C 

Q13. Which external database software is required for the Cisco IM and Presence compliance feature? 

A. MySQL 

B. EnterpriseDB 

C. MSSQL 

D. SQLite 

E. PostgreSQL 

Answer: E 

400-051 practice test

Renew 400-051 exam question:

Q14. You are assisting a customer to troubleshoot a SIP early-offer problem with a SIP service provider. You have enabled Cisco CallManager trace and set the debug trace level to Detailed for SIP Call Processing trace on their standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system. Using the RTMT tool, your customer has remote browsed to the Cisco UCM and asked you which trace file to download. 

What is the trace file name syntax in which detailed SIP messages are logged? 

A. SDL 

B. SDI 

C. CCM 

D. Call logs 

E. Traces 

Answer: A 

Q15. A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change? 

A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM. 

C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection. 

D. Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection. 

E. Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately. 

Answer: B 

Q16. Refer to the exhibit. 

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on an SCCP IP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP IP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which user inputs are sent from the calling IP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in forms of SCCP messages, after the user pressed the Dial softkey? Note that the commas in answer choices below are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages. 

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3. 

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3. 

C. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 2003 have been dialed. 

D. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 201<<03 have been dialed. 

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3. 

Answer: C 

400-051 rapidshare

Validated 400-051 pdf:

Q17. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location? 

A. Play Prompt step 

B. Voice Browser step 

C. Menu step 

D. Recording step 

E. Simple Recognition step 

Answer: B 

Q18. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which SIP response message should the TGW send if it cannot process the tunneled QSIG messages from the OGW? 

A. 405 Method Not Allowed 

B. 406 Not Acceptable 

C. 412 Conditional Request Failed 

D. 415 Unsupported Media Type 

E. 485 Ambiguous 

Answer: D 

Q19. Refer to the exhibit. 

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide. 

Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true? 

A. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A. 

B. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A. 

C. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B. 

D. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B. 

E. IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A. 

Answer: C 

Q20. Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled? 

A. 80.4 kb/s 

B. 91.2 kb/s 

C. 78.4 kb/s 

D. 69.6 kb/s 

E. 62.4 kb/s 

Answer: D 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.