10 Tips For JN0-633 IT candidates

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-633 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-633 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-633 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-633 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-633 Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-633 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-633 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/JN0-633-dumps.html

Q11. Your SRX device is performing NAT to provide an internal resource with a public address. Your DNS server is on the same network segment as the server. You want your internal hosts to be able to reach the internal resource using the DNS name of the resource.

How do you accomplish this goal?

A. Implement proxy ARP.

B. Implement NAT-Traversal.

C. Implement NAT hairpinning.

D. Implement persistent NAT.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference :http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/software/junos-security/junos-security96/junos-security-swconfig-security/prxy-arp-nat_srx.html

Q12. Click the Exhibit button.

user@host# show interfaces ge-0/0/0 {

unit 1 {

family bridge { interface-mode trunk; vlan-id-list 20;

vlan-rewrite { translate 2 20;

}

}

}

}

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct regarding VLAN rewrite? (Choose two.)

A. An incoming packet with VLAN tag 20 will be translated to VLAN tag 2.

B. An outgoing packet with VLAN tag 2 will be translated to VLAN tag 20.

C. An incoming packet with VLAN tag 2 will be translated to VLAN tag 20.

D. An outgoing packet with VLAN tag 20 will be translated to VLAN tag 2.

Answer: C

Q13. Click the Exhibit button.

{primarynode0}[edit security idp idp-policy test-ips-policy] user@host# show

rulebase-ips { rule r1 { match {

source-address any; attacks {

predefined-attack-groups “HTTP – All”;

}

}

then { action {

drop-packet;

}

}

terminal;

}

rule r2 { match {

source-address 172.16.0.0/12; attacks {

predefined-attack-groups “FTP – All”;

}

then { action { no-action;

}

}

}

rule r3 { match {

source-address 172.16.0.0/12; attacks {

predefined-attack-groups “TELNET – All”;

}

}

then { action { no-action;

}

}

}

rule r4 { match {

source-address any; attacks {

predefined-attack-groups “FTP – All”;

}

}

then { action {

drop-packet;

}

}

}

}

A user with IP address 172.301.100 initiates an FTP session to a host with IP address 10.100.1.50 through an SRX Series device and is subject to the IPS policy shown in the exhibit.

If the user tries to execute thecd ~rootcommand, which statement is correct?

A. The FTP command will be denied with the offending packet dropped and the session will be closed by the SRX device.

B. The FTP command will be denied with the offending packet dropped and the rest of the FTP session will be inspected by the IPS policy.

C. The FTP command will be allowed to execute and the rest of the FTP session will be ignored by the IPS policy.

D. The FTP command will be allowed to execute but any other attacks executed during the session will be inspected.

Answer: D

Q14. Click the Exhibit button.

— Exhibit–

— Exhibit —

Host A cannot resolve the www.target.host.com Web page when using its configured DNS server. As shown in the exhibit, Host A's configured DNS server and the Web server hosting the www.target.host.com Web page are in the same subnet. You have verified bidirectional reachability between Host A and the Web server hosting the Web page.

What would cause this behavior on the SRX device in Company B's network?

A. DNS replication is enabled.

B. DNS doctoring is enabled.

C. DNS replication is disabled.

D. DNS doctoring is disabled.

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.trapezenetworks.com/techpubs/en_US/junos12.2/topics/concept/dns-alg-nat-doctoring-overview.html

Q15. Which configuration statement would allow the SRX Series device to match a signature only on the first match, and not subsequent signature matches in a connection?

A. user@host# set security idp idp-policy test rulebase-ips rule 1 then action recommended

B. user@host# set security idp idp-policy test rulebase-ips rule 1 then action ignore- connection

C. user@host# set security idp idp-policy test rulebase-ips rule 1 then action no-action

D. user@host# set security idp idp-policy test rulebase-ips rule 1 then action drop-connection

Answer: B

Q16. Click the Exhibit button.

— Exhibit–

— Exhibit —

Host traffic is traversing through an IPsec tunnel. Users are complaining of intermittent issues with their connection.

Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. The tunnel is down due to a configuration change.

B. The do-not-fragment bit is copied to the tunnel header.

C. The MSS option on the SYN packet is set to 1300.

D. The TCP SYN check option is disabled for tunnel traffic.

Answer: B

Q17. You are asked to implement a Dynamic IPsec VPN on your new SRX240. You are required to facilitate up to 5 simultaneous users.

Which two statements must be considered when accomplishing the task?

A. You must acquire at least three additional licenses.

B. Your devices must be in a chassis cluster.

C. You must be a policy-based VPN.

D. You must use main mode for your IKE phase 1 policy.

Answer: A,C

Q18. You want requests from the same internal transport address to be mapped to the same external transport address. Only internal hosts can initialize the session.

Which Junos configuration setting supports the requirements?

A. any-remote-host

B. target-host

C. source-host

D. address-persistent

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference :http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/software/junos-security/junos-security96/junos-security-swconfig-security/understand-persistent-nat-section.html

Q19. Which three match condition objects are required when creating IPS rules? (Choose three.)

A. attack objects

B. address objects

C. terminal objects

D. IP action objects

E. zone objects

Answer: A,B,E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/software/junos-security/junos-security10.2/junos-security-swconfig-security/topic-42453.html#understand-rule-match- cond-section

Q20. Click the Exhibit button.

— Exhibit —

user@srx> show security flow session

Session ID.7724, Policy namE.default-permit/4, Timeout: 2 In: 1.1.70.6/17 –> 100.0.0.1/2326;icmp, IF.ge-0/0/3

Out: 10.1.10.5/2326 –> 1.1.70.6/17;icmp, IF.ge-0/0/2

Session ID.18408, Policy namE.default-permit/4, Timeout: 2 In: 10.1.10.5/64513 –> 1.1.70.6/512;icmp, IF.ge-0/0/2.0 Out: 1.1.70.6/512 –> 100.0.0.1/64513;icmp, IF.ge-0/0/3.10

— Exhibit —

A user has reported a traffic drop issue between a host with the 10.1.10.5 internal IP address and a host with the 1.1.70.6 IP address. The traffic transits an SRX240 acting as a NAT translator. You are investigating the issue on the SRX240 using the output shown in the exhibit.

Regarding this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The sessions shown indicate interface-based NAT processing.

B. The sessions shown indicate static NAT processing.

C. ICMP traffic is passing in both directions.

D. ICMP traffic is passing in one direction.

Answer: B,C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.