10 tips on 220 901 dumps

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 220 901 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CompTIA 220 901 practice test exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CompTIA 220 901 practice test exam. Latest CompTIA 220 901 practice test Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CompTIA 220 901 practice test free Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-901 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/220-901-dumps.html

Q141. Which of the following would need to be enabled on a mobile phone to share its Internet connection with multiple devices simultaneously?

A. NFC

B. Bluetooth

C. Hotspot

D. Tethering

Answer: C

Q142. There are 20 laptops in a room and they all need to connect wirelessly to the network. Which of the following would be the BEST device to use?

A. Switch

B. Router

C. Access point

D. Hub

Answer: C

Q143. A technician is installing a network-enabled security system that features IP-based cameras. To access the system remotely, which of the following capabilities is MOST likely to require configuration?

A. VPN passthrough

B. QoS

C. Static IPs

D. Port forwarding

Answer: D

Q144. Which of the following external ports would a technician use to connect a keyboard? (Select TWO).

A. eSATA

B. IEEE 1394

C. USB

D. PS/2

E. VGA

Answer: C,D

Q145. Joe, a user, has installed a new monitor on an existing system. Joe calls a support technician and reports that everything on the new display is fuzzy. Which of the following describes what needs to be changed to correct this issue?

A. The display resolution needs to match the native resolution.

B. The old graphics card does not support the new monitor.

C. The new monitor cable needs to have aluminum cores installed.

D. The new monitor requires updated drivers to be installed.

Answer: A

Q146. A technician is required to connect a new cable to an open port on the patch panel. Which of the following would the technician MOST likely use in this situation?

A. Loopback tool

B. Multimeter

C. Punchdown tool

D. Toner probe

Answer: C

Q147. Which of the following features is an advantage of a switch over a hub?

A. A switch routes packets instead of frames to different networks.

B. A switch divides bandwidth among connected devices.

C. A switch broadcasts the data frames to every connected device.

D. A switch sends data frames to the correct connected device.

Answer: D

Q148. A user is reporting toner smudging on paper after printing. Which of the following should the technician inspect?

A. Print spooler

B. Fuser

C. Rollers

D. Maintenance kit

Answer: B

Q149. A technician connects a second monitor to a desktop. It is physically located to the right of the existing monitor, but the mouse pointer can only get to the second monitor by moving to the left edge of the screen of the first monitor. Which of following display settings needs to be adjusted to get the pointer to move with the physical placement of the monitor?

A. Scaling

B. Rotation

C. Position

D. Resolution

Answer: C

Q150. Which of the following protocols would be used for file sharing between MAC OS and Windows OS workstations on a LAN?

A. IMAP

B. SMB

C. SSH

D. RDP

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.