10 tips on 350-080 ccie data center written exam

Exact of 350-080 answers materials and free samples for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2016 Jun 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options describe information that can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)

A. Interface eth1/5 is configured as an uplink.

B. Jumbo frames have been configured on the best-effort class.

C. Packets are being dropped on the interface.

D. PFC is disabled on the system.

E. The default CoS configuration is being used.

Answer: B,E

Q32. A Cisco Application Control Engine Appliance (ACE) non-admin context does not support "sticky"

configuration. What is the reason for this issue?

A. ACE sticky license is not installed

B. ACE stickiness is not supported in a non-admin context

C. ACE stickiness resources are not defined in an admin context

D. Stickiness is configured properly in the CCIE virtual context

Answer: C

Q33. FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are the advantages of using FabricPath technology? (Choose three.)

A. FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning

B. Loop mitigation with TTL in the frame field

C. STP independence

D. 10 Gbps bandwidth

E. Layer 2 extensions between data centers

Answer: A,B,C

350-080  exam cost

Up to the minute 350-080 dumps:

Q34. What tasks can only be performed in the default or admin VDC?

A. EPLD upgrade, IOS ISSU, FcoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a checkpoint

B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture

enablement

C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration and SNMP configuration

D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase

Answer: B

Q35. Which two methods can be used to install the Cisco Nexus 1000V VEM on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. Installation using VMware Update Manager

B. Installation via the esxupdate/esxcli command with a tar.gz file

C. Installation via the esxupdate/esxcli command with a .vib file

D. Copying VEM executable files to ESXi host /bin

E. Installation from the VSM using the vem install host command

F. Installation from the VSM using FTP and the vem auto-install command

Answer: A,C

Q36. With Cisco NX-OS on a Cisco Nexus platform, which command shows memory usage, total processes, and CPU state?

A. show memory detailed

B. show process cpu sorted

C. show system resources

D. show hardware capacity

Answer: C

certleader.com

100% Guarantee ccie dc 350-080:

Q37. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the capability that the FCoE setting allows?

A. configures the FEX to send FCoE traffic only to this switch

B. allows mapped VLAN-VSAN traffic to reach the FEX

C. configures FEX for A-B SAN capabilities

D. allows interface Ethernet 101/1/1 to exchange DCBX information

Answer: A

Q38. When a host Cisco Network Assistant is attached to two different Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches is a requirement of the host NIC interfaces when attempting to use FCoE from the host?

A. LACP is the only method to enable the host-side NIC teaming for FCoE.

B. The host/NICs must be capable of supporting link aggregation.

C. LACP mode “vPC” is the correct Cisco Network Assistant parameter configuration.

D. The host-side NIC team name must match what is configured in the vPC peers.

E. The NIC drivers must be configured for the “Cisco vPC option” = on

Answer: B

Q39. Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the exhibit output related to Cisco Fabric Services are true? (Choose three.)

A. The lock can only be released only by the operations manager user on the 10.1.1.11 switch.

B. The admin user on the 10.1.1.11 switch must clear the lock.

C. The tacacs+ commit command is the only command that can be used to clear the lock.

D. Any network-admin user can release the lock with the command clear tacacs+ session.

E. The operations manager user has started, but not committed, a configuration change for the feature tacacs+ command.

F. If committed, the changes are automatically saved to the startup configuration on all switches.

Answer: D,E,F

Q40. Which statement best describes the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series?

A. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 2 switching, advanced networking functions, and a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

B. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 3 switching, advanced networking functions, and a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

C. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, advanced networking functions, and a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

D. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching but does not provide advanced networking functions or a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

Answer: A

About 350-080 Information: 350-080 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.