1z0-144 pdf free download [Jun 2016]

Exam Code: PMI-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Project Management Professional
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-001 Exam.

2016 Jun PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. The component of the human resource management plan that includes ways in which team members can obtain certifications that support their ability to benefit the project is known as: 

A. recognition and rewards 

B. compliance 

C. staff acquisition 

D. training needs 

Answer: D 

Q82. The project manager has requested all expert team members to complete an anonymous questionnaire to identify possible risks. This is an example of a technique known as the: 

A. interview technique 

B. information gathering technique 

C. Delphi technique 

D. feedback technique 

Answer: C 

Q83. Sharing good practices introduced or implemented in similar projects in the organization and/or industry is an example of: 

A. quality audits 

B. process analysis 

C. statistical sampling 

D. benchmarking 

Answer: A 

PMI-001  exam question

Up to the minute free oracle 1z0-144 exam dumps:

Q84. Which of the following is an input to Direct and Manage Project Execution? 

A. Performance reports 

B. Project charter 

C. Outputs from planning processes 

D. Enterprise environmental factors 

Answer: D 

Q85. Processes in the Planning Process Group are typically carried out during which part of the project life cycle? 

A. Only once, at the beginning 

B. At the beginning and the end 

C. Once during each phase 

D. Repeatedly 

Answer: D 

Q86. Which group is formally chartered and responsible for reviewing, evaluating, approving, delaying, or rejecting changes to the project and for recording and communicating decisions? 

A. Project team 

B. Focus group 

C. Change control board 

D. Project stakeholders 

Answer: C 

certleader.com

Realistic 1z0-144 exam:

Q87. When alternative dispute resolution (ADR) is necessary, which tool or technique should be utilized? 

A. Interactive communication 

B. Claims administration 

C. Conflict management 

D. Performance reporting 

Answer: B 

Q88. A stakeholder expresses a need not known to the project manager. The project manager most likely missed a step in which stakeholder management process? 

A. Plan Stakeholder Management 

B. Identify Stakeholders 

C. Manage Stakeholder Engagement 

D. Control Stakeholder Engagement 

Answer: A 

Q89. Which process numerically analyzes the effect of identified risks on overall project objectives? 

A. Plan Risk Management 

B. Plan Risk Responses 

C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis 

D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis 

Answer: C 

Q90. Inputs to Identifying Stakeholders include: 

A. Project charter, procurement documents, enterprise environmental factors, and organizational process assets. 

B. Project charter, stakeholder analysis, enterprise environmental factors, and organizational process assets. 

C. Project charter, stakeholder analysis, enterprise environmental factors, and stakeholder management strategy. 

D. Project charter, procurement documents, expert judgment, and organizational process assets. 

Answer: C 

About PMI-001 Information: PMI-001 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.