220-801 performance based questions [Jun 2016]

Exam Code: MB2-707 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Customization and Configuration
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB2-707 Exam.

2016 Jun MB2-707 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. Your customer needs a customization of Microsoft Dynamics CRM to include a venue. 

The venue must meet the following requirements: 

Contain only basic information 

Show a relationship with accounts that represent sponsors 

Show multiple relationships to contacts who are performers 

Show an aggregate of the number of attendees 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new venue view. 

B. Create a new venue entity. 

C. Create a new venue connection role. 

D. Rename the contact entity to venue. 

Answer: C 

Q42. You want to reduce the amount of data stored in auditing in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. 

Your Dynamics CRM environment has multiple audit logs. You need to delete at least one audit log. 

What should you do? 

A. Select the most recent audit log, and click delete. 

B. Create a bulk delete job, and select the audit entity. 

C. Select the oldest audit log, and click delete. 

D. Select multiple audit logs, and click delete. 

Answer: C 

Q43. An organization wants to use Multi-Entity Quick Search. 

Which three entities can be used for Multi-Entity Quick Search? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three. 

A. Leads 

B. Custom entities 

C. Accounts 

D. Contacts 

E. Orders 

Answer: A,C,D 

MB2-707  test engine

Renew comptia 220-701 vs 220-801:

Q44. You are creating a new business process flow for a custom Event entity. 

You create the new process and select business process flow from the Category list but you cannot find the Event entity in the Entity list. 

What should you do? 

A. Activate the new business process flow to refresh the Entity list 

B. Save the new business process flow to refresh the Entity list. 

C. Configure the entity to display in the Settings area, and then publish it 

D. Configure the entity to enable business process flows, and then publish it 

Answer: D 

Q45. You want users to be able to access a custom entity from Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Tablets. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 

A. Add the entity to at least one SiteMap area. 

B. Create a new form to Mobile. 

C. Enable the CRM for Tablets check box. 

D. In Managed Properties, set New forms can be created to Yes. 

Answer: A,C 

Q46. You are adding a calculated field to the account entity. 

Which two fields can you include in the field calculation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 

A. Fields on a related quote 

B. Fields on the account 

C. Fields on a related opportunity 

D. Fields on the related parent account 

Answer: B,D 

certleader.com

Pinpoint cbt nuggets comptia a+ 220-801 and 220-802:

Q47. You add a Roll up field to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Account entity to calculate the sum of related Opportunity Estimated Revenue. 

How frequently will Dynamics CRM automatically recalculate the Rollup field? 

A. Once every 12 hours 

B. Once every four hours 

C. Once a day 

D. Once an hour 

Answer: D 

Q48. You are performing an initial deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You create a view named Local Contacts. 

You want this view to be the default view for all users. 

What should you do? 

A. From the customization area, select the System View, and select Set Default 

B. Under system settings, configure the System View as default view for all users. 

C. While viewing the System View, put the view to set it as default for all users. 

D. When creating the System View, select the Default View type before saving the view. 

Answer: A 

Q49. Your System View shows all contacts who work for educational institutions. 

You want to change the view so that it also shows contacts who work for government organizations. 

Which two actions should you perform in System View? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 

A. Paste in the Fetch XML for your new query. 

B. Select Edit Filter Criteria. 

C. Add the additional query criteria. 

D. Select Details to modify the query. 

Answer: B,C 

Q50. You create a custom entity named Event in Microsoft Dynamics CRM for your customer. 

Your customer has specific requirements regarding naming conventions. 

Which information is always part of the Schema Name of a custom entity? 

A. Solution Publisher Prefix 

B. Primary Field Name 

C. Display Name 

D. Description 

Answer: A 

About MB2-707 Information: MB2-707 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.