2v0 621d dumps : Jul 2017 Edition

Exam Code: 2v0 621d vce (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass vmware 2v0 621d Exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q51. Which three Authorization types are valid in vSphere? (Choose three.)

A. Group Membership in vsphere.local

B. Global

C. Forest

D. vCenter Server

E. Group Membership in system-domain

Answer: A,B,D

Q52. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator is troubleshooting intermittent poor performance of virtual machines in a vSphere 6.x cluster. Investigating esxtop data shows that the only statistic that stands out is %CSTP as depicted in Exhibit 1:

The administrator proceeds to switch to the Power Management screen and observes the data depicted in Exhibit 2:

Based on the information in the exhibits, which two configurations are probable causes of the poor performance? (Choose two.)

A. The active power policy is set to Low Power.

B. The host has active Sleep States configured in the BIOS.

C. The active power policy is set to High Performance.

D. The host has active Power States configured in the BIOS.

Answer: A,B

Q53. Refer to the Exhibit.

Examine the esxtop command output shown in the Exhibit.

Which option would improve application performance for the SlowVM virtual machine?

A. Increase the number of vCPUs provided to SlowVM.

B. Decrease the number of vCPUs provided to SlowVM.

C. Move SlowVM to another ESXi host with more physical CPU resources available.

D. Increase the CPU limit assigned to SlowVM.

Answer: D

Q54. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has configured a firewall rule as shown in the Exhibit. Which statement best describes the ESXi 6.x firewall rule?

A. Connections from the ESXi host to all devices on the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are allowed.

B. Connections coming from IP addresses from the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are allowed.

A. C. TCP Connections coming from IP addresses from the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are not allowed.

D. TCP Connections from the ESXi host to all devices on the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are not allowed.

Answer: B

Q55. What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host?

A. esxcli storage core list plugin –plugin-class=MP

B. esxcli storage core list plugin –class-plugin=MP

C. esxcli storage core plugin list –plugin-class=MP

D. esxcli storage core plugin list –class-plugin=MP

Answer: C

Q56. Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)

A. Host Monitoring

B. VM Restart Priority

C. Virtual machine Monitoring

D. Response for Host Isolation

Answer: A,B

Q57. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has configured a vSphere 6.x DRS cluster as shown in the Exhibit. Based on the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. A virtual machine can be powered on in the Test Resource Pool with a 6 GB Memory Reservation.

B. A virtual machine can be powered on in the Dev Resource Pool with a 8 GB Memory Reservation.

C. A virtual machine from both the Test Resource Pool and the Dev Resource Pool can be powered on with a 4 GB Memory Reservation.

D. No more virtual machines can be powered on due to insufficient resources.

Answer: A

Q58. An administrator wants to allow users to login to the vSphere Web Client using the Use Windows session authentication check box for faster authentication.

Which three requirements must be met for this feature to be available and functional? (Choose three.)

A. Install the vSphere Web Client Integration browser plug-in on the vCenter Server and Platform Services Controller machines.

B. Install the vSphere Web Client Integration browser plug-in on each workstation from where a user will sign in.

C. The users must be signed into Windows using Active Directory user accounts.

D. The administrator must create a valid Identity Source in Single Sign-On for the users domain.

E. The administrator must create a valid Single Sign-On Identity Source using Integrated Windows Authentication.

Answer:: B,C,D

Q59. An administrator needs two vCenter Servers to be visibile within a single vSphere Web Client session.

Which two vCenter Server and Platform Services Controller (PSC) configurations would accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Install a single PSC with two vCenter Servers registered to it.

B. Install two PSCs in the same Single Sign-On domain with one vCenter Server registered to each PSC.

C. Install a single PSC with two vCenter Servers registered to it and configure Linked Mode.

D. Install two PSCs in the same Single Sign-On domain with one vCenter Server registered to each PSC and configure Linked Mode.

Answer: A,B

Q60. An administrator is attempting to enable Fault Tolerance on a virtual machine with 4 vCPUs and observes the following in the vSphere Web Client:

Fault Tolerance has not been licensed on host <hostname>.

What is the minimum licensed edition that supports this configuration?

A. Enterprise

B. Enterprise Plus

C. Standard

D. Essentials Plus

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.