300-360 dump(11 to 20) for IT engineers: May 2017 Edition

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-360 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-360 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks practice guides.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-360-dumps.html

Q11. An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit. Which three pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)

A. external connector access point

B. integrated antenna access point

C. coax low-loss cable

D. battery operated power supply

E. range finder

F. Yagi antennas

Answer: B,D,E

Q12. A customer has dual-band devices that they want to use 40 MHz channels. If the customer is using Cisco 3600 Series access points with a 5508 controller. Which setting assists with this change?

A. Enable band select globally.

B. Enable aggressive load balancing.

C. Disable lower data rates on 802 .11G GHz radios.

D. Disable overlapping 802.11G channels.

Answer: A

Q13. An engineer is assigned to replace an older data-grade autonomous wireless network with a Cisco controllerbased wireless network to meet Voice over WLAN needs. The customer also wants all existing cable infrastructure to be reused and no new cable be specified. How should the engineer respond to the customer’s requirements?

A. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and decrease the TPC neighbor threshold to increase Txpower to provide overlapping cell coverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.

B. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and utilize high-gain antenna to provide overlapping cellcoverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.

C. Inform the customer that the network will not likely function as desired and a post install survey with thepossibility of some new cable would be recommended.

D. Inform the customer that it is not possible to provide coverage and quality for Voice over WLAN usingexisting AP locations and an entire overbuild will be necessary.

Answer: C

Q14. Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished?

(Choose two.)

A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.

B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.

C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.

D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.

E. Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: B,E

Q15. An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A. One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.

B. One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.

C. Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.

D. Four APs are deployed on the floor.

E. Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question

F. Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

A point in a WLAN deployment is location ready if the following are all determined to be true:

At least four access points are deployed on the floor.

At least one access point is found to be resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- QUESTION NO:. At least one access point residing in each of at least three of the surrounding quadrants is located within 70 feet of the point-in-QUESTION NO:.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf

Q16. An engineer would like to calibrate the RF environment to improve accuracy. Which wireless attribute is added to the floor-level calculation by calibrating the floor?

A. attenuation

B. TX power

C. multipath

D. SNR

Answer: A

Q17. A cabling contractor is working at a customer facility. The contractor is asking what rating of cable should be installed in return-air areas. Which information can be referenced to provide the contractor the requested information?

A. OSHA Codes

B. BICSI TDDM

C. NEC Ratings

D. IEEE Standards

Answer: B

Q18. An engineer is tuning RRM parameters to improve client connectivity. Which channel band results in the best 802.11n client compatibility?

A. UNII-2

B. UNII-2e

C. UNII-3

D. UNII

E. UNII-1

Answer: E

Explanation:

802.11n operates on the same channel as 802.11a. For better compatibility with 802.11n clients, it is recommended to stay on lower channels (UNII-1 band).

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/108184config-802-11n-wlc.html

Q19. A Cisco 7925 phone at a client’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D

Q20. While performing a Layer 1 passive wireless site survey of a location an engineer detects several instances of low power frequency hopping interference, but cannot physically locate the interfering device or devices. Why is the engineer unable to locate the offending device or devices?

A. The sources are nearby narrow-beam radar and are sweeping through the facility.

B. The sources are PAN and are mobile.

C. The sources are above the ceiling file and transmit intermittently.

D. The sources are actually high-powered devices and transmit from off the site.

Answer: B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.