642-883 class(11 to 20) for IT learners: Jul 2016 Edition

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 642-883 exam by using Virtual Cisco Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Leading 642-883 Exam and find the same core area 642-883 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Jul 642-883 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. When using the show bgp ipv6 unicast summary command to verify the IPv6 BGP session status with the IPv6 BGP peers, you noticed the "St/PfxRcd" status for one of the IPv6 BGP peers is in the "Active" state. What does the "Active" state indicate? 

A. The IPv6 BGP session has been established with the IPv6 BGP peer. 

B. The router is in the process of sending BGP routing updates to the IPv6 BGP peer. 

C. The router is in the process of establishing the IPv6 BGP session with the IPv6 BGP peer. 

D. The router is exchanging BGP notification messages with its IPv6 BGP peer. 

Answer: C 

Q12. When implementing OSPF, which type of networks require DR/BDR election? 

A. point-to-point networks 

B. mutli-access broadcast networks 

C. non-broadcast multi-access networks (Hub and Spoke Frame Relay) using point-to-multipoint OSPF network type 

D. All networks type 

Answer: B 

Q13. In Cisco IOS XE, which option is the default threshold value for slow peer detection? 

A. 120 seconds 

B. 180 seconds 

C. 240 seconds 

D. 300 seconds 

Answer: D 

642-883  exam cram

Up to the minute 642-883 practice test:

Q14. Which option can a network specialist use to configure connected route redistribution inside VRF "TEST" on Cisco IOS XR and allow only the prefix 10.10.10.0/24? 

A. route-policy ALLOW-CONN 

if destination in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass else 

drop end-policy prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX 

10.10.10.0/24 end-set router bgp 65000 

vrf TEST 

rd 65000:10000 

address-family ipv4 unicast 

redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN 

B. route-policy ALLOW-CONN if source in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass else 

drop end-policy prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX 

10.10.10.0/24 end-set router bgp 65000 

vrf TEST 

rd 65000:10000 

address-family ipv4 unicast 

redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN 

C. route-policy ALLOW-CONN if protocol is connected and source in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass else 

drop end-policy prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX 

10.10.10.0/24 end-set router bgp 65000 

vrf TEST 

rd 65000:10000 

address-family ipv4 unicast 

redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN" 

D. route-policy ALLOW-CONN if route-type is local and destination in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass 

else 

drop 

end-policy prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX 

10.10.10.0/24 end-set router bgp 65000 

vrf TEST 

rd 65000:10000 

address-family ipv4 unicast 

redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN 

Answer: A 

Q15. Which option is where BGP graceful restart is negotiated between peers? 

A. open message 

B. keep-alive message 

C. notification message 

D. update message 

Answer: A 

Q16. Which BGP attribute is a set of generic tags that can be used to signal various routing policies between BGP routers? 

A. AS path 

B. MED 

C. weight 

D. communities 

E. route tags 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_configuration_example09186a00801 

475b2.shtml 

certleader.com

Realistic 642-883 faq:

Q17. Refer to the exhibit. 

Based on the Cisco IOS XR route policy configuration, when redistributing OSPF routes into IS-IS, to which of the following does the "tag" value correspond? 

A. The tag value represents the OSPF metric. 

B. The tag value represents the IS-IS metric. 

C. The tag value identifies a route or set of routes. 

D. The tag value is used to match whether the IS-IS route is an external or internal IS-IS route. 

E. The tag value represents the administrative distance. 

Answer: C 

Q18. Which two statements are true about an EBGP session or an IBGP session? (Choose two.) 

A. IBGP uses AS-Path to detect routing information loops within the AS. 

B. EBGP routes have a default Admin Distance of 20 and IBGP routes have a default Admin Distance of 200. 

C. No BGP attributes are changed in EBGP updates except for the next-hop attribute if next-hop-self is configured. 

D. Routes learned from an EBGP peer not advertised to another EBGP peer to prevent routing information loops. 

E. IBGP uses split horizon to prevent routing information loops; routes learned from an IBGP peer are not advertised to another IBGP peer. 

Answer: B,E 

Q19. When redistributing routes into OSPF, which kind of routes will be redistributed by default on Cisco IOS XR Software but will not be automatically redistributed by default on Cisco IOS Software and Cisco IOS XE Software? 

A. Type 1 external routes 

B. Type 2 external routes 

C. subnetted routes 

D. /32 host routes 

E. tagged static routes 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

C:\\Documents and Settings\\user-nwz\\Desktop\\1.JPG 

Q20. Which high-availability mechanism is a detection protocol that is enabled at the interface and at the routing protocol levels? 

A. NSF 

B. SSO 

C. NSR 

D. BFD 

E. SDR 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/fs_bfd.html 

About 642-883 Information: 642-883 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.