A Complete Guide to examcollection 640-878

It is impossible to pass Cisco 640-878 exam without any help in the short term. Come to {brand} soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 640-878 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2 practice guides.

2016 Oct 640-878 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Refer to the exhibit. 

***Exhibit is Missing*** 

The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which four packets that are sourced from 10.1.1.1 TCP port 1060, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be permitted? (Choose four) 

A. destination IP address: 192.168.15.37, destination TCP port: 8080 

B. destination IP address: 192.168.15.41, destination TCP port: 8080 

C. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 8080 

D. destination IP address: 192.168.15.36, destination TCP port: 80 

E. destination IP address: 192.168.15.46, destination TCP port: 80 

F. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 80 

Answer: C,D,E,F 

Q32. Refer to the configuration example exhibit. 

***Exhibit is Missing*** 

Which statement is true? 

A. A trunk port has been created and VLAN has been allowed. 

B. An access port has been created on a UNI. 

C. A customer VLAN of 209 is configured. 

D. A QinQ VLAN of 118 is configured. 

Answer: D 

Q33. Which three statements about service provider network requirements are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Service provider networks are becoming more specialized, with providers offering only one service. 

B. Service providers connect customers to the Internet. 

C. Jitter and packet loss are no longer an issue. 

D. Multiple access technologies are supported. 

E. Customers can connect directly using copper, wireless, or fiber-optic links. 

Answer: B,D,E 

640-878  training

Down to date cisco ccna 640-878:

Q34. You are enabling OSPF on a router and notice that all the Fast Ethernet and the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces have the same OSPF cost of 1. Which single configuration change can you make in router ospf configuration mode so that the Fast Ethernet interfaces have a higher OSPF cost than the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces? 

A. Change the OSPF interface cost globally. 

B. Change the OSPF default metric. 

C. Change the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth. 

D. Change the OSPF administrative distance. 

E. Change the OSPF metric type from E2 to E1. 

Answer: C 

On Cisco IOS XR software, which set of commands enables OSPF area 0 on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface that has an IPv4 IP address of 192.168.1.1/24? 

A. router ospf 1 network 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0 router ospf 1 network 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0 router ospf 1 area 0 

B. interface gi0/0/0/0 router ospfv3 1 network 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0 router ospfv3 1 network 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0 router ospfv3 1 area 0 

C. network 192.168.1.0 router ospfv3 1 area 0 

D. interface gi0/0/0/0 

Answer: C 

Q35. Which IP addresses are matched by the permit 192.168.80.64 0.0.0.15 access-list entry? 

A. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.255 

B. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.96 

C. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.95 

D. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.80 

E. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.79 

Answer: E 

Q36. Which two protocols are most often deployed in Cisco IP NGN multiservices core networks to support services like VPNs? (Choose two.) 

A. MPLS 

B. GRE 

C. mGRE 

D. SSL 

E. VTI 

F. multiprotocol BGP 

Answer: A,F 

640-878  training

Precise examcollection 640-878:

Q37. Which spanning-tree mode uses the name command to configure a region name? 

A. MST 

B. PVST+ 

C. PVRST+ 

D. RSTP 

Answer: A 

Q38. When is a route-policy configuration needed on a Cisco IOS XR router using RPL? 

A. when enabling an IGP routing protocol configuration 

B. when enabling an EBGP peering configuration 

C. when enabling an IBGP peering configuration 

D. when enabling route redistribution 

E. when enabling an LDP peering configuration 

Answer: B 

Q39. Which spanning-tree mode can be used to map several VLANs to a single spanning-tree instance? 

A. MST 

B. PVST+ 

C. PVRST+ 

D. RSTP 

Answer: A 

Q40. What is a requirement for performing Cisco IOS ISSU on the Cisco IOS XE-based ASR 1006 and ASR 1013 routers? 

A. must use consolidated package mode 

B. must use subpackage mode 

C. must have redundant RPs 

D. must have owner and nonowner SDRs 

Answer: C 

About 640-878 Information: 640-878 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.