A Review Of Approved 1Z0-146 torrent

Proper study guides for Replace Oracle Oracle 11g: Advanced PL/SQL certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-146 preparation products which designed to deliver the Vivid 1Z0-146 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-146 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-146 demo right now.

2016 Oct 1Z0-146 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. 

View the Exhibit2 and examine the PL/SQL block that you execute for displaying the last name and hire date of the employees in department ID 60. 

Which statement is true about the outcome? 

A. It generates an error because RECORD type cannot be used with varrays. 

B. It generates an error because BULK COLLECT cannot be used with varrays. 

C. It executes successfully only if department ID 60 has five or less than five employees. 

D. It executes successfully even if department ID 60 has more than five employees by dynamically extending the varray. 

Answer: C 

Q32. Which two statements are true about the OPEN and FILEOPEN routines in the DBMS_LOB package? (Choose two.) 

A. OPEN can be used to open only internal LOBs in the indicated mode. 

B. FILEOPEN can be used to open only external LOBs in the indicated mode. 

C. OPEN can be used to open internal and external LOBs in the indicated mode. 

D. FILEOPEN can be used to open internal and external LOBs in the indicated mode. 

Answer: B,C 

Q33. You created a PL/SQL function with the RESULT_CACHE and RELIES_ON clauses. In which scenarios is the cached result bypassed? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. when the size for the memory allocated for the result cache is increased 

B. when the function is executed in a session frequently with the same parameter value 

C. when the database administrator has disabled the use of the result cache during application patching 

D. when a data manipulation language (DML) statement is executed in a session on a table or view that was specified in the RELIES_ON clause of a result-cached function 

Answer: C,D 

1Z0-146  exam price

Replace 1Z0-146 actual test:

Q34. Which two statements are true about the extproc process? (Choose two.) 

A. It loads the dynamic library. 

B. It is started by the server process. 

C. It converts the C output back to PL/SQL. 

D. A single extproc process serves all user sessions. 

Answer: A,C 

Q35. Examine the following parameter values for a session: 

PLSQL_CODE_TYPE = NATIVE 

PLSQL_OPTIMIZE_LEVEL = 2 

Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.) 

A. The compiler automatically inlines subprograms even if you specify that they not be inlined. 

B. The compiler optimizes PL/SQL programs by elimination of unnecessary computations and exceptions. 

C. PL/SQL statements in a PL/SQL program unit are compiled into machine-readable code, and stored in the SYSTEM tablespace. 

D. PL/SQL statements in a PL/SQL program unit are compiled into an intermediate form, machine-readable code, which is stored in the database dictionary. 

Answer: B,C 

Q36. Which two statements are true about associative arrays and varrays? (Choose two.) 

A. Only varrays must start with the subscript 1. 

B. Only varrays can be used as column types in database tables. 

C. Both associative arrays and varrays must start with the subscript 1. 

D. Both associative arrays and varrays can be used as column types in database tables. 

Answer: A,B 

certleader.com

Free 1Z0-146 samples:

Q37. Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.) 

A. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove the encryption only if the LOB column is empty. 

B. The KEEP_DUPLICATES option removes the deduplication effect only on new data in a LOB column. 

C. The KEEP_DUPLICATES option removes the deduplication effect on existing and new data in a LOB column. 

D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove the encryption from LOB columns that are empty or contain data. 

Answer: C,D 

Q38. Which two statements are true about REF CURSOR types? (Choose two.) 

A. REF CURSOR types cannot be defined inside a package. 

B. SYS_REFCURSOR can be used to declare cursor variables in stored procedures and functions. 

C. A REF CURSOR return type can be declared using %TYPE, or %ROWTYPE, or a userdefined record. 

D. Only a weak REF CURSOR type can be used as a formal parameter of a stored procedure or function. 

Answer: B,C 

Q39. In a user session, tracing is enabled as follows: SQL> EXECUTE DBMS_TRACE.SET_PLSQL_TRACE(DBMS_TRACE.TRACE_ENABLED_LINES); PL/SQL procedure successfully completed. 

You executed the procedure as follows: 

SQL> EXECUTE PROC10 

PL/SQL procedure successfully completed. 

When you examine the PLSQL_TRACE_EVENTS table, you find that no trace information was written into it. 

View the Exhibit. 

What is the reason for this? 

A. The PROC10 procedure is created with the invoker's right. 

B. The PROC10 procedure is not compiled with the DEBUG option. 

C. Tracing is not enabled with the TRACE_ENABLED_CALLS option. 

D. The TRACE_ENABLED parameter is set to FALSE for the session. 

Answer: B 

Q40. View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code for the GET_METADATA function. Which statement is true about the metadata gathered by the function? 

A. The end result is the creation of DDL for the TIMECARDS table with all instances of the HR schema changed to SCOTT. 

B. The end result is the creation of an XML document for all tables with all physical, storage, logging, and other segment attributes. 

C. The end result is the creation of DDL for all tables with all instances of the HR schema changed to SCOTT along with all physical, storage, logging, and other segment attributes. 

D. The end result is the creation of DDL for all tables and associated indexes with all instances of the HR schema changed to SCOTT along with all physical, storage, logging, and other segment attributes. 

Answer: A 

About 1Z0-146 Information: 1Z0-146 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.