A Review Of Breathing 700-501 testing material

Proper study guides for Regenerate Cisco SMB Specialization for Engineers certified begins with Cisco 700-501 preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved 700-501 questions by making you pass the 700-501 test at your first time. Try the free 700-501 demo right now.

2016 Sep 700-501 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which three competitive advantages does the Cisco Unified Computing System provide? (Choose three.) 

A. Ease of planning via the CSIM capacity modeling tool 

B. Supports only rack server models to reduce cost 

C. Greater virtual desktop density without performance impact 

D. Supports only blade server models to reduce system complexity 

E. Lower cost for compute plus network infrastructure 

F. Simple operation; start in minutes, scale in seconds 

Answer: C,E,F 

Explanation: 

Benefits of UCS: 

.Lower cost for compute + network infrastructure 

.Greater virtual desktop density without performance impact 

.Simple Operation—start in minutes, scale in seconds 

.Massive Scalability—scales easily to 1000’s of desktops per UCS system 

.Extended memory and I/O to avoid desktop virtualization bottlenecks Reference:http://www.cisco.com/assets/events/i/citrix-post-ucs-evolution.pdfslide 3. 

Q2. Which three customer challenges do Cisco architectures help to solve? (Choose three.) 

A. Increase ROI 

B. Reduce independence 

C. Provide creative solutions 

D. Lower costs 

E. Boost productivity 

Answer: A,C,E 

Q3. Which three options are customer benefits of implementing a Cisco Borderless switching solution? (Choose three.) 

A. Spanning Tree 

B. Smart Install 

C. Auto SmartPorts 

D. Smart CallHome 

E. Solar-powered 

F. Uninterruptable power 

Answer: B,C,D 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps5718/ps4324/at_a_glance_c45-686803.pdf 

700-501  free download

Up to date 700-501 free practice questions:

Q4. Which option is a function of the Cisco Multi-Gigabit Fabric in a Cisco ISR router? 

A. Provides connectivity between Cisco EHWIC, PVDM3, SM, and ISM modules through the backplane 

B. Provides connectivity only to the Cisco EHWIC modules 

C. Provides connectivity to the Cisco Nexus fabric switch through the uplink 

D. Provides connectivity to legacy interface modules 

E. Provides connectivity to the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module uplink ports 

Answer: A 

Q5. Which two customer benefits can be realized with Cisco Unified Data Center? (Choose two.) 

A. 50 percent faster disaster recovery 

B. 60 percent less cost for cooling and power 

C. 15 percent faster in application performance, 40 percent less in infrastructure costs 

D. 50 percent less time in application deployment 

Answer: A,B 

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/web/GR/connect2013/pdfs/024_cisco_eugenioszervoudis. pdf(slide 10) 

Q6. Which two Cisco ISR series are needed to support a Cisco Services-Ready Engine to deploy services on demand? (Choose two.) 

A. 2900 Series 

B. 2800 Series 

C. 3900 Series 

D. 800 Series 

Answer: A,C 

certleader.com

Exact 700-501 braindump:

Q7. Which Cisco tool provides scripted, repeatable presentations, and customized pilots in real time with real equipment? 

A. FindIt 

B. Cisco Commerce Workspace 

C. Cisco Partner Education Connection 

D. Cisco dCloud 

E. Cisco Network Discovery 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

dCloud, Cisco's next generation demonstration platform, provides self-service capabilities for Cisco Field and Partners. From scripted, repeatable demonstrations to fully customized pilots with complete admin access, dCloud gives you a strategic advantage for any customer scenario 

Q8. Which statement about the Cisco Meraki cloud architecture is true? 

A. Devices are configured in the cloud on first use and then managed locally after they are set up. 

B. All Meraki devices are managed locally by default 

C. Management data flows to the Cisco Meraki cloud and user traffic flows directly to its destination on the LAN or across the WAN. 

D. All data flows through the Cisco Meraki cloud. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Meraki’s out-of-band control plane separates network management data from user data. Management data (e.g., configuration, statistics, monitoring, etc.) flows from Meraki devices (wireless access points, switches, and security appliances) to Meraki’s cloud over a secure Internet connection. User data (web browsing, internal applications, etc.) does not flow through the cloud, instead flowing directly to its destination on the LAN or across the WAN. 

Reference: http://meraki.cisco.com/lib/pdf/meraki_datasheet_cloud_management.pdf 

Q9. Which best practice should be used to calculate PoE requirements for Cisco collaboration endpoints? 

A. Attach all endpoints first and then use a power reporting tool to document the power requirements. 

B. Assume that all ports with PoE endpoints attached will require 7 watts. 

C. Assume that all ports will require 15.4 watts regardless of attached endpoints. 

D. Select the endpoint device that requires the most power and assume that all endpoint devices will require the same amount. 

E. Determine the power requirements of each of your endpoints and plan to support that amount. 

Answer: C 

Q10. Which two statements about Collaborative Services are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco sells the service to the partner 

B. They are sold to the customer by Cisco. 

C. They enable the partner to deliver their own brand of service. 

D. They are sold by the partner, and are delivered by Cisco. 

Answer: C,D 

16. Which two statements about Cisco FlexStack and FlexStack+ are true? (Choose two.) 

A. FlexStack and FlexStack+ are available on Cisco Small Business Switches. 

B. FlexStack and FlexStack+ switches are cross-compatible. 

C. FlexStack and FlexStack* compatibility is planned for a future release. 

D. FlexStack and FlexStack+ switches are not compatible. 

E. You can stack up to eight switches in a mixed FlexStack and FlexStack+ environment. 

F. You can stack up to four switches in a mixed FlexStack and FlexStack+ environment. 

Answer: B,E 

About 700-501 Information: 700-501 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.