A Review Of Exact 1Z0-061 testing engine

Proper study guides for Far out Oracle Oracle Database 12c SQL Fundamentals certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-061 preparation products which designed to deliver the Vivid 1Z0-061 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-061 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-061 demo right now.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-061 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-061 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/1Z0-061-dumps.html

2017 Mar 1Z0-061 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which statement adds a column called salary to the employees table having 100 rows, which cannot contain null? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 

Reference: http://www.comp.nus.edu.sg/~ooibc/courses/sql/ddl_table.htm (see changing table structures) 

Q22. You want to display the date for the first Monday of the next month and issue the following command: 

What is the outcome? 

A. It executes successfully and returns the correct result. 

B. It executes successfully but does not return the correct result. 

C. It generates an error because TO_CHAR should be replaced with TO_DATE. 

D. It generates an error because rrrr should be replaced by rr in the format string. 

E. It generates an error because fm and double quotation marks should not be used in the format string. 

Answer: A 

Q23. Evaluate the following SQL statement: 

Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query? 

A. It executes successfully and displays rows in the descending order of PROMO_CATEGORY. 

B. It produces an error because positional notation cannot be used in the order by clause with set operators. 

C. It executes successfully but ignores the order by clause because it is not located at the end of the compound statement. 

D. It produces an error because the order by clause should appear only at the end of a compound query-that is, with the last select statement. 

Answer: D 

1Z0-061 exam

Update 1Z0-061 test engine:

Q24. You execute the following commands: 

For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input? 

A. None, because no input required 

B. Both the substitution variables 'hiredate' and 'mgr_id\\ 

C. Only 'hiredate' 

D. Only 'mgr_id' 

Answer: B 

Q25. View the Exhibit for the structure of the student and faculty tables. 

You need to display the faculty name followed by the number of students handled by the faculty at the base location. 

Examine the following two SQL statements: Which statement is true regarding the outcome? 

A. Only statement 1 executes successfully and gives the required result. 

B. Only statement 2 executes successfully and gives the required result. 

C. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give different results. 

D. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give the same required result. 

Answer: D 

Q26. Which two statements are true regarding constraints? 

A. A foreign key cannot contain null values. 

B. A column with the unique constraint can contain null values. 

C. A constraint is enforced only for the insert operation on a table. 

D. A constraint can be disabled even if the constraint column contains data. 

E. All constraints can be defined at the column level as well as the table level. 

Answer: B,D 

1Z0-061 exam

100% Guarantee 1Z0-061 cram:

Q27. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the product, component, and PDT_COMP tables. 

In product table, PDTNO is the primary key. 

In component table, COMPNO is the primary key. 

In PDT_COMP table, <PDTNO, COMPNO) is the primary key, PDTNO is the foreign key referencing PDTNO in product table and COMPNO is the foreign key referencing the COMPNO in component table. 

You want to generate a report listing the product names and their corresponding component names, if the component names and product names exist. 

Evaluate the following query: 

SQL>SELECT pdtno, pdtname, compno, compname 

FROM product _____________ pdt_comp 

USING (pdtno) ____________ component USING (compno) 

WHERE compname IS NOT NULL; 

Which combination of joins used in the blanks in the above query gives the correct output? 

A. JOIN; JOIN 

B. FULL OUTER JOIN; FULL OUTER JOIN 

C. RIGHT OUTER JOIN; LEFT OUTER JOIN 

D. LEFT OUTER JOIN; RIGHT OUTER JOIN 

Answer: C 

Q28. Evaluate the following SQL commands: 

The command to create a table fails. Identify the two reasons for the SQL statement failure? 

A. You cannot use SYSDATE in the condition of a check constraint. 

B. You cannot use the BETWEEN clause in the condition of a check constraint. 

C. You cannot use the NEXTVAL sequence value as a default value for a column. 

D. You cannot use ORD_NO and ITEM_NO columns as a composite primary key because ORD_NO is also the foreign key. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

CHECK Constraint The CHECK constraint defines a condition that each row must satisfy. The condition can use the same constructs as the query conditions, with the following exceptions: References to the CURRVAL, NEXTVAL, LEVEL, and ROWNUM pseudocolumns Calls to SYSDATE, UID, USER, and USERENV functions Queries that refer to other values in other rows A single column can have multiple CHECK constraints that refer to the column in its definition. There is no limit to the number of CHECK constraints that you can define on a column. CHECK constraints can be defined at the column level or table level. CREATE TABLE employees (… Salary NUMBER(8, 2) CONSTRAINT emp_salary_min CHECK (salary > 0), 

Q29. Which statement is true regarding the UNION operator? 

A. By default, the output is not sorted. 

B. Null values are not ignored during duplicate checking. 

C. Names of all columns must be identical across all select statements. 

D. The number of columns selected in all select statements need not be the same. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

The SQL UNION query allows you to combine the result sets of two or more SQL SELECT statements. It removes duplicate rows between the various SELECT statements. Each SQL SELECT statement within the UNION query must have the same number of fields in the result sets with similar data types. 

Q30. Examine the structure of the customers table: 

CUSTNO is the primary key in the table. You want to find out if any customers' details have been entered more than once using different CUSTNO, by listing all the duplicate names. 

Which two methods can you use to get the required result? 

A. Self-join 

B. Subquery 

C. Full outer-join with self-join 

D. Left outer-join with self-join 

E. Right outer-join with self-join 

Answer: A,B 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.