A Review Of Verified 300-360 practice

Pass4sure offers free demo for 300-360 exam. “Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks”, also known as 300-360 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300-360 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300-360 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300-360 exams and revised by experts!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-360-dumps.html

Q1. When reviewing a design for a voice over wireless deployment, what per-call bandwidth cost should be factored in when determining maximum calls per cell using SIP and G.711u as the codec?

A. 64 bytes 

B. 8 bytes

C. 80 bytes

D. 10 bytes

Answer: C

Q2. An engineer receives a digital image scanned from the floor plans of a facility to be surveyed for wireless survey and imported it into Air Magnet Pro. However, the document contains no scale. Which action can the engineer take to most accurately calibrate the size of the floor plan in Air Magnet?

A. Mark the length of a hallway, then count the ceiling tiles, multiply that number by 2 and enter that value.

B. Zoom in and mark across a hallway, then count the floor tiles across that hallway and enter that value.

C. Zoom in and mark a doorway, then size it at 3 feet because most doorways are 36 inches.

D. Mark the entire longest dimension of the floorplan, then use Google Earth to measure the correspondingoutside dimension and enter that value.

Answer: D

Q3. What are two advantages of conducting an active survey versus a passive survey when verifying RF coverage?

(Choose two.)

A. verifies packet loss

B. verifies roaming

C. verifies SNR

D. verifies signal level

E. verifies interferers

Answer: A,B

Q4. A customer has a business-critical voice network and wants to be alerted whenever voice clients move out of a coverage area and experience RSSI below -67 dBm on the 5 GHz band. Which option can be configured on the wireless controller to alert network administrators when this limit is surpassed?

A. EDCA; voice optimized

B. SIP voice sample interval

C. 802.11a voice RSSI coverage threshold

D. traffic stream metrics

Answer: C

Q5. What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

A. 11 Mb/s

B. 36 Mb/s

C. 12 Mb/s

D. 18 Mb/s

Answer: C

Q6. An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: A

Q7. Which three recommendations must be taken into consideration when an engineer is installing a new Voice WLAN? (Choose three.)

A. Use the Cisco wireless phone site survey client utility.

B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.

C. Enable load balance on voice WLANs.

D. Maintain -67dBM as a minimal RSSI.

E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

F. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN.

Answer: A,D,E

Q8. An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300- 450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.

B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.

C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.

D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.

F. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.

Answer: A,C,D

Q9. A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A. Use APs with external antennas.

B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.

C. Use APs with built-in antennas.

D. Use a battery pack to power APs.

E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.

F. Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: C,D,E

Q10. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services. Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)

A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points

B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points

D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

E. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob73dg/emob73/ch3_WLAN.html#pgfId-1000250

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.