[Abreast of the times] 2v0 621d dumps

Proper study guides for Improved VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta certified begins with VMware vmware 2v0 621d preparation products which designed to deliver the Vivid vmware 2v0 621d questions by making you pass the vmware 2v0 621d test at your first time. Try the free 2v0 621d vce demo right now.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q101. When attempting to connect to a vCenter Server, an administrator observes the following at the top of the vSphere Web Client:

Could not connect to one or more vCenter Server Systems:https://vCenter.corp.com:443/sdk

What three reasons could be preventing the vSphere Web Client from communicating with this vCenter Server? (Choose three.)

A. The vCenter Server machine is not responding via the network.

B. An incorrect entry for this vCenter Server exists in the Single Sign-On service.

C. The SSL certificates do not match the FQDN address for the server.

D. The Platform Services Controller is external to this vCenter Server.

A. E. The DNS entry for the vCenter Server is incorrect.

Answer: A,B,C

Q102. Which two features are available for virtual machines configured with DirectPath I/O? (Choose two.)

A. Fault Tolerance

B. Suspend and Resume

C. Virtual Symmetric Multi-Processing (vSMP)

D. Virtual Non-Uniform Memory Access (vNUMA)

Answer: C,D

Q103. Which two features are deprecated in Network I/O Control 3 (NIOC3)? (Choose two.)

A. Class Of Service (COS) Tagging

B. Bandwidth Allocation

C. User-defined network resource pools

D. Admission control

Answer: A,C

Q104. What is the name of the High Availability agent log?

A. fdm.log

B. ha.log

C. vpxa.log

D. aam.log

Answer: A

Q105. An administrator is using Auto Deploy to create several ESXi 6.x hosts that will be connected to a vSphere Distributed Switch. After the hosts are deployed, the administrator notices that LACP packets are not being sent between them.

Which statement best describes why this issue is occuring?

A. LACP is not enabled on the vCenter Server.

B. The LACP support settings do not exist in the host profile.

C. The LACP installation bundle is not included in the image profile.

D. LACP has not been configured on the Auto Deploy server.

Answer: B

Q106. When a Content Library is deleted, what happens to the files contained on the backing

storage?

A. The files will be unchanged.

B. The files will be deleted.

C. The files will remain and be marked as orphaned.

D. The containing folder will be marked as orphaned.

Answer: B

Q107. An administrator is troubleshooting a CPU performance issue for a virtual machine. Which three esxtop counters may demonstrate CPU contention? (Choose three.)

A. %RDY

B. %RUN

C. %MLMTD

D. %WAIT

E. %CSTP

Answer: A,C,E

Q108. Refer to the Exhibit.

The Exhibit shows the status of vmhba32 and vmhba33 as Unbound. What is a likely reason for this status?

A. The host bus adapter is not associated with a vmknic.

B. The Dynamic Target Discovery was not configured.

C. The Static Target Discovery was not configured.

D. The host bus adapter is not associated with a vmnic.

Answer: A

Q109. Which two methods are recommended for managing the VMware Directory Service? (Choose two.)

A. Utilize the vmdir command.

B. Manage through the vSphere Web Client.

C. Manage using the VMware Directory Service.

D. Utilize the dc rep command.

Answer: A,B

Q110. Refer to the Exhibit.

Refer to the Exhibit. The list of devices attached to vmhba1 will be the basis for configuring a VMware Virtual SAN using Manual Mode.

Based on the exhibit, which two combinations of devices should be used to create Disk Group(s)? (Choose two.)

A. One Disk Group with one Flash Drive and three HDDs

B. Two Disk Groups with one Flash Drive and two HDDs each

C. One Disk Group with one Flash Drive and four HDDs

D. Two Disk Groups with two Flash Drives and four HDDs each

Answer: A,B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.