All About 2V0-621 practice question Apr 2017

It is more faster and easier to pass the VMware 2V0-621 exam by using Free VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 2V0-621 Exam and find the same core area 2V0-621 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621-dumps.html

2017 Apr 2V0-621 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Refer to the Exhibit. 

A Storage Policy for a Virtual SAN is set to the default policy, as shown in the Exhibit. 

Which change would reduce the storage consumption by one third? 

A. Number of failures to tolerate = 1 

B. Number of disk stripes per object = 2 

C. Number of failures to tolerate = 3 

D. Number of disk stripes per object = 1 

Answer: A 

Q12. Which two statements are true regarding Virtual SAN Fault Domains? (Choose two.) 

A. They enable Virtual SAN to tolerate the failure of an entire physical rack. 

B. Virtual SAN ensures that no two replicas are provisioned on the same domain. 

C. Virtual SAN ensures that all replicas are provisioned on the same domain. 

D. They require VMware High Availability (HA) to ensure component distribution across domains. 

Answer: A,B 

Q13. An administrator wants to configure a High Availability cluster to allow virtual machines a 10 minute window to shut down in the event of a Host Isolation incident. 

What two configuration settings would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) 

A. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 10. 

B. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 600. 

C. Configure Host Isolation Response to Shut Down and Restart VMs. 

D. Configure Host Isolation Response to Power Off and Restart VMs. 

Answer: B,C 

2V0-621 practice

Down to date 2V0-621 study guide:

Q14. A task fails while creating a VMFS5 datastore on a disk with these characteristics: 

Was previously used by a Linux server 

Was not erased 

Is visible with the vSphere Web Client 

Which action can be performed to resolve the issue? 

A. Delete the partitions on the disk manually with partedUtil first. 

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it. 

C. Create the VMFS5 file system manually using vmkfstools. 

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command. 

Answer: A 

Q15. An administrator notices that one virtual machine is in an orphaned state. 

What are two reasons that a virtual machine can appear as orphaned? (Choose two.) 

A. A VMware High Availability host failure has occurred. 

B. The virtual machine was unregistered directly on the host. 

C. The ESXi host is disconnected. 

D. The user does not have privilege to access the virtual machine. 

Answer: A,B 

Q16. Which two identification sources can a vSphere Auto Deploy rule use to identify target hosts? (Choose two.) 

A. Processor Serial Number 

B. Security Identifier 

C. SMBIOS information 

D. BIOS UUID 

Answer: C,D 

2V0-621 exam question

Actual 2V0-621 faq:

Q17. Which two conditions would prevent an administrator from upgrading an existing vCenter Server Appliance to vSphere 6.x? (Choose two.) 

A. The appliance has been configured to use an external Single Sign-On server. 

B. The administrator did not export the appliance configuration. 

C. The administrator is using an appliance with an embedded Platform Services Controller. 

D. The ESXi Host that the appliance will run on has not been placed into Maintenance Mode. 

Answer: A,B 

Q18. Which two scenarios would cause a Fault Tolerance-enabled virtual machine to fail to power the Secondary virtual machine? (Choose two.) 

A. The host has entered a Network Partitioned state. 

B. vSphere High Availability (HA) is disabled on the host cluster. 

C. Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is enabled on the host cluster. 

D. vSphere Distributed Power Management (DPM) is enabled on the host cluster. 

Answer: A,B 

Q19. An administrator wants to configure an ESXi 6.x host to use Active Directory (AD) to manage users and groups. The AD domain group ESX Admins is planned for administrative access to the host. 

Which two conditions should be considered when planning this configuration? (Choose two.) 

A. If administrative access for ESX Admins is not required, this setting can be altered. 

B. The users in ESX Admins are not restricted by Lockdown Mode. 

C. An ESXi host provisioned with Auto Deploy cannot store AD credentials. 

D. The users in ESX Admins are granted administrative privileges in vCenter Server. 

Answer: A,C 

Q20. A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. 

What is a possible solution? 

A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level. 

B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level. 

C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level. 

D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level. 

Answer: A 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.