All About 2V0-651 exam guide May 2017

Pinpoint of 2V0-651 test preparation materials and courses for VMware certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-651 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta exam Today!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-651-dumps.html

Q11. An administrator needs to configure a user for View Composer to add computers to the domain. Company policy restricts the administrator account from being used.

Which three non-default permissions must be added to the account to accomplish this? (Choose three.)

A. Delete Computer Objects

B. Create Computer Objects

C. List Contents

D. Write All Properties

E. Read Permissions

Answer: A,B,D

Q12. An administrator is attempting to create a Windows 8 full clone desktop pool. The View Agent has been installed and a snapshot has been taken. However, the virtual machine is not listed during the Add Pool wizard.

What is the likely cause of the issue?

A. Windows 8 desktops are not supported with full clones desktop pools.

B. Full clones desktop pools require virtual machine templates and not snapshots.

C. The Add Pool wizard must be refreshed to list new snapshots.

D. View Composer linked clones as selected instead of full virtual machines.

Answer: B

Q13. An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.

In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)

A. VMware View Framework

B. VMware View Security Framework

C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway

D. VMware View Security Gateway

E. VMware View Framework Gateway

Answer: A,C,D

Q14. What should the administrator do first when configuring vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon to monitor their View deployment?

A. Add Adapter from the View Configuration > Servers page in View.

B. Add Adapter from the Custom Dashboard page > Configuration in vCenter Operations Manager.

C. Configure the Adapter from the Administration > Solutions page in vCenter Operations Manager.

D. Configure the Adapter from the View Configuration > Global Settings page in View.

Answer: C

Q15. An administrator identifies PCoIP packet fragmentation on the network. The following items have been discovered:

✑ Network Path Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) is 1200

✑ PCoIP Traffic has Quality of Service (QoS)

What should the administrator do?

A. Set router buffers to tail drop.

B. Set router buffers to Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED).

C. Set PCoIP MTU to 1500

D. Set PCoIP MTU to 1100

Answer: D

Q16. An administrator is preparing a virtual machine guest OS for a View pool deployment. A security policy requires that non-VMware View Clients must not be able to connect directly to virtual desktops using RDP.

Which configuration option should the administrator choose to meet the requirement?

A. Set Allow users to choose protocol to No

B. Set Default display protocol to PCoIP

C. Set AllowDirectRDP to Disabled

D. Set Default display protocol to RDP

Answer: C

Q17. An administrator needs to add Location-Based Printing to five virtual desktops.

Which two steps must the administrator take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Create a GPO containing the AutoConnect Map Additional Printers for VMware View group policy setting.

B. Create a GPO containing the Enable Printer Location Tracking for VMware View group policy setting.

C. Add the computer names of the desktops using Security Filtering.

D. Add the MAC addresses of the desktops using Security Filtering.

Answer: A,C

Q18. An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.

Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)

A. VMware Workspace

B. VMware ThinApp

C. VMware Horizon View

D. VMware Mirage

Answer: B,D

Q19. An administrator is deleting a manual pool that contains unmanaged desktop sources and selects the Leave active option.

How will the administrator's action affect connections to the pool?

A. Connections will remain active until the user logs off.

B. Connections will be accepted until the desktop source is unregistered.

C. Connections will remain active for the period of time specified by the administrator.

D. Connections will remain available until the next session state monitoring interval.

Answer: A

Q20. An administrator is creating a View full clone desktop pool and needs to enable the 3D Rendering feature. However, the option to select the 3D Renderer is unavailable.

What should the administrator do to enable this feature to be selected?

A. Set the default display protocol to RDP.

B. Install the latest View Feature Pack.

C. Enable the 3D Rendering option on the ESXi hosts.

D. Set Allow users to choose protocol to No.

Answer: D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.