C2010-570 faq(81 to 90) for IT candidates: Jun 2016 Edition

Exam Code: C2010-570 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implementation Exam
Certification Provider: IBM
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass C2010-570 Exam.

2016 Jun C2010-570 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. What is contained in a cron task instance? 

A. Name, schedule, user, activation 

B. Activation, schedule, class name, name 

C. Access level, activation, schedule, name 

D. Name, class name, activation, access level 

Answer: A 

Q82. What are three components used to build an IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 safety plan? (Choose three.) 

A. Routes 

B. Assets 

C. Hazards 

D. Tag Outs 

E. PM Records 

F. Condition Monitoring Points 

Answer: B,C,D 

Q83. What information can be found in the Report Viewer application? 

A. Status 

B. Owner 

C. Description 

D. Report Type 

Answer: C 

C2010-570  exam engine

Replace C2010-570 exam fees:

Q84. Which two utilities verify a successful IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 installation? (Choose two.) 

A. solutionInstaller 

B. installValidation 

C. installVerification 

D. solutionValidation 

E. installHealthCheck 

Answer: A,B 

Q85. A customer wants an escalation to automatically close work orders that have been in a complete status for more than 30 days. Which statement is true for this escalation? 

A. The escalation point should be set to repeat. 

B. The escalation point should have an elapsed time interval of 720. 

C. The escalation should have a condition that monitors work order status. 

D. The escalation should have a condition that monitors work order status and change date. 

Answer: D 

Q86. For what purpose is the Activities and Tasks application used? 

A. To plan, review, and manage activities and tasks 

B. To create and manage job plans, activities, and tasks 

C. To plan and manage preventive maintenance, activities, and tasks 

D. To create, plan, and manage preventive maintenance, activities, and tasks 

Answer: A 

C2010-570  exam engine

Refined C2010-570 questions:

Q87. From the List tab of Work Order Tracking, what are three actions that can be performed on a selection of work orders or tasks? (Choose three.) 

A. Select Owner 

B. Change Status 

C. Add to Bookmarks 

D. Enter Meter Readings 

E. Assign to New Parent 

F. Select/Deselect SLAs 

Answer: A,B,E 

Q88. Which option attaches an image to an item master record in the Item Master application? 

A. Clicking on the Image icon 

B. Clicking on the Attachments icon 

C. Select Action > Add/Modify Image 

D. Select Action > Attachment/Library Folders 

Answer: C 

Q89. Which sequence describes the procedure to report labor by contract/vendor? 

A. Open the Reporting application, select the Labor Report tab, enter contract/vendor and labor hours 

B. Open the Labor Reporting application, select the Labor Report tab. enter contract/vendor and labor hours 

C. Open the Reporting application, select Enter by Contract/Vendor from the Select Action menu, enter labor information 

D. Open the Labor Reporting application, select Enter by Contract/Vendor from the Select Action menu, enter labor information 

Answer: D 

Q90. Which statement is correct about the automate creation of IBM Maximo Asset Management (Maximo) user records once the user is authenticated by LDAP? 

A. Maximo can create user records. 

B. Maximo can create user records and put them in an inactive state until an administrator approves the user. 

C. Maximo can create user records when the property mxe.LDAPUsersCreate is set to the value of 1 from the default of 0. 

D. Maximo can create user records when an attempt is made for login by LDAP authentication regardless of success or failure. 

Answer: A 

About C2010-570 Information: C2010-570 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.