cicd 210-060 pdf [Sep 2016]

Want to know {brand} 210-060 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 certification experience? Study Exact Cisco 210-060 answers to Update 210-060 questions at {brand}. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 210-060 (Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0) test on your first attempt.

2016 Sep 210-060 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which client supports Cisco Unified Presence? 

A. Jabber 

B. Lync 

C. Skype 

D. Quip 

Answer: A 

Q2. Which scenario allows user A in partition X to call user B in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. User B in partition X is not assigned to any CSS. 

B. User B in partition Y assigns both partitions to CSS-X. 

C. User B is not assigned to any partition or CSS. 

D. User B is assigned to partition Y and assigns to CSS-X. 

Answer: B 

Q3. An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first? 

A. IP phone 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources 

C. voice gateways 

D. network routers and switches 

Answer: B 

210-060  exam answers

Renew 210-060 training:

Q4. In which section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager are Call Detail Records viewed? 

A. Cisco Unified Serviceability 

B. Cisco Unified OS Administration 

C. Cisco Unified Reporting 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration 

E. Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery 

Answer: A 

Q5. An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications? 

A. Select the "?" button on the IP phone. 

B. Select the globe button on the IP phone. 

C. Select Settings > User Preferences. 

D. Select Settings > Device Configuration. 

Answer: B 

Q6. Which describes how to provide a third directory number button and a BLF speed dial for twelve of the Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965? 

A. Modify the Standard User softkey template. 

B. Copy the Standard User softkey.template, name it, and add the requested features. 

C. Copy the Standard 7965 SCCP.phone button template, rename it, and add the requested features. 

D. It is not possible to add a third DN and a BLF.speed dial to the IP Phone 7965 IP. 

Answer: C 

210-060  exam answers

Verified 210-060 exam:

Q7. When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error "No New Phone to Add" appears. Which command is causing the error? 

A. No auto-reg-ephone 

B. No service ephone-reg 

C. SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone 

D. stcapp ccm-group 1 

Answer: A 

Q8. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration causes an IP phone screen to display a "registration rejected" message? 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to reach user IP phone. 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status is 2. 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager auto registration is disabled. 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to allocate DN. 

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber is offline. 

Answer: D 

Q9. Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question. 

International calls are also failing. Using the router configuration supplied, why are international calls failing? 

A. Prefix should be 00 

B. The character "T" cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern 

C. The port should be 0/0/0:12 

D. The destination pattern is missing a "0" 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

The International dial peer configuration is shown below: 

\\\\psf\\Home\\.Trash\\Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.54.06 AM.png The prefix is incorrectly set to 900, not 00. 

Q10. Which three methods can remotely force a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express phone to reset? (Choose three.) 

A. Issue a shutdown, no shutdown command on a switch port that provides PoE to a Cisco phone. 

B. Issue the restart command under the ephone-dn configuration of the phone. 

C. Issue the reset command under the ephone configuration of the phone. 

D. Issue the reset command under the ephone-dn configuration of the phone. 

E. Issue the reset H.H.H (mac-address) command telephony-service configuration. 

F. Issue the reset H.H.H (mac-address) command under global configuration. 

Answer: A,C,E 

About 210-060 Information: 210-060 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.