cisco 646-985 (21 to 30)

100% Correct of 210-065 exam engine materials and Q&A for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 210-065 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam Today!

2016 Jun 210-065 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which statement is correct regarding the difference between Multisite and Multiway conferencing? 

A. Multisite requires configuration on the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires the Multiway options key to be installed. 

B. Multisite requires the presence of a multipoint control unit, whereas Multiway relies on the endpoint conferencing capability. 

C. Multisite is used to conference in multiple sites, whereas Multiway is intrasite multipoint conferencing. 

D. Multisite requires the Multisite options key to be installed and configured at the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server and a centralized multipoint control unit. 

Answer: D 

Q22. Refer to the exhibit. 

A call with a destination alias of 15551001234 reaches a Cisco TelePresence VCS. Which transform will the destination alias match? 

A. Transform 1 

B. Transform 2 

C. Transform 3 

D. Transform 4 

Answer: B 

Q23. Which two of these can cause registration problems for a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 endpoint running in H.323 mode? (Choose two.) 

A. The IP default gateway address is incorrect for the endpoint. 

B. The H.323 license stack is not added to the endpoint. 

C. The MAC address for the endpoint has not been added to the Cisco TelePresence VCS. 

D. The E.164 H323Alias has not been configured on the endpoint. 

E. The URI address has not been configured on the endpoint. 

Answer: A,D 

210-065  actual test

Refresh 646-985 pdf:

Q24. Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.) 

A. automatic software update and release keys 

B. intelligent call routing engine 

C. provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint 

D. tracing SIP and H.323 calls 

E. managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

F. rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server 

Answer: A,B,F 

Q25. How would an administrator reset a Cisco VCS Control appliance to the default configuration? 

A. Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the factory-reset command. 

B. Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the reset-defaults command. 

C. Via the web GUI, log in as the administrator, choose Backup and Restore, and click the Factory Reset button. 

D. Hold down the power button for 10 seconds until the light flashes. 

E. Hold down the reset button on the back of the appliance for 10 seconds. 

Answer: A 

Q26. Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that 

handles recording and serving of video feeds? 

A. Video Communications Server 

B. Cisco IP camera 

C. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server 

Answer: D 

210-065  actual test

Verified cisco 646-985 exam:

Q27. An end user using C series codec wants to change the participant layout for a meeting hosted on a Cisco TelePresence Server. What are three valid layout options available in codec web interface? (Choose three.) 

A. single screen 

B. loudest speaker 

C. rolling 

D. equal 

E. custom 

F. overlay 

Answer: A,D,F 

Q28. When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. multipoint control unit 

C. video conferencing endpoints 

D. Cisco Unity Connection 

E. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 

Answer: A,B,C 

Q29. Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image? 

A. interlacing 

B. compositing 

C. video conferencing 

D. interleaving 

Answer: B 

Q30. A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.) 

A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K. 

B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on. 

C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off. 

D. Use direct lighting fixtures. 

E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux. 

F. Avoid using dimming light control systems. 

Answer: A,C,E 

About 210-065 Information: 210-065 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.