comptia casp cas-002 pdf [Jun 2016]

Verified of 1Z0-063 exam answers materials and faq for Oracle certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-063 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration exam Today!

2016 Jun 1Z0-063 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. Which three conditions must be met before you create a Virtual Private Catalog (VPC)? 

A. A base recovery catalog should exist. 

B. The owner of VPC cannot own recovery catalog. 

C. At least one target database should beregistered in the recovery catalog. 

D. The register database privilege should be granted to the virtual catalog owner. 

E. The recovery_catalog_owner role should be granted to the virtual catalog owner. 

Answer: C,D,E 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28273/rcmsynta013.htm 

Q92. Which three statements are true about a job chain? 

A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs. 

B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling. 

C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain. 

D. It cannot have more than one dependency. 

E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules. 

Answer: A,B,E 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28310/scheduse009.htm#AD 

MIN12459 

Q93. Because of logical corruption of data in a table, you want to recover the tablefrom an RMAN backup to a specified point in time. 

Examine the steps to recover this table from an RMAN backup: 

1.Determine which backup contains the table that needs to be recovered. 

2.Issue the recover table RMAN command with an auxiliary destination defined and the point in time specified. 

3.Import the Data Pump export dump file into the auxiliary instance. 

4.Create a Data Pump export dump file that contains the recovered table on a target database. 

Identify the required steps in the correct order. 

A. 1, 4, 3 

B. 1, 2 

C. 1, 4, 3, 2 

D. 1, 2, 4 

Answer: B 

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmresind.htm#BRADV689 

1Z0-063  actual test

Up to the immediate present comptia casp cas-002 pdf:

Q94. Which three statements are true about Oracle Secure Backup (OSB)? 

A. It can encrypt client data written to tape. 

B. It can be used to take image copy backups to tape. 

C. It can be used to manage tape backup and restore operations for multiple databases. 

D. It can be used along with an RMAN recovery catalog for maintaining records of backups 

in a tape library. 

E. It can be used to perform file system backups at the file, directory, file system, or raw partition level. 

Answer: A,C,E 

Q95. Which two statements are true about a common user? 

A. A common user connected to a pluggable database (PDB) can exercise privileges across other PDBs. 

B. A common user with the create user privilege can createother common users, as well as local users. 

C. A common user can be granted only a common role. 

D. A common user can have a local schema in a PDB. 

E. A common user always uses the global temporary tablespace that is defined at the CDB level as the default temporary tablespace. 

Answer: C,D 

Q96. Identify three scenarios in which RMAN will use backup sets to perform active database duplication. 

A. whenthe duplicate … from active database command contains the section size clause 

B. when you perform active database duplication on a database with flashback disabled 

C. when you specify set encryption before the duplicate … from active database command 

D. when the number of auxiliary channels allocated is equal to or greater than the number of target channels 

E. when you perform active database duplication on a database that has read-onlytablespaces 

Answer: A,C,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmdupdb.htm#BRADV298 

certleader.com

Tested comptia casp cas-002:

Q97. Which two are prerequisites for setting up Flashback Data Archive? 

A. Fast Recovery Area should be defined. 

B. Undo retention guarantee should be enabled. 

C. Supplemental logging should be enabled. 

D. Automatic Undo Management should be enabled. 

E. All users using Flashback Data Archive should have unlimitedquota on the Flashback Data Archive tablespace. 

F. The tablespace in which the Flashback Data Archive is created should have Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM) enabled. 

Answer: D,F 

Reference:http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/focus-areas/storage/total-recall-whitepaper-171749.pdf(page 8) 

Q98. Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1, which has no startup triggers and contains multiple pluggable databases (PDBs), is started up by using the command: 

SQL>STARTUP 

Which two statements are true about the successful execution of the command? 

A. All redo log files are opened. 

B. The root, the seed, and all the PDBs are opened in read-write mode. 

C. All the PDBs are opened in read-write mode. 

D. All the PDBs are in closed state. 

E. Only the root databaseis opened in read-write mode. 

Answer: A,E 

Q99. Examine these Data Pump commands to export and import objects from and to the same database. 

The dba has not yet created users hr1 and oe1. 

$expdp system/manager schemas = hr.oe directory = EXP_DIR dumpfile = export.dat include = table 

$ impdpsysten/manager schemas = hr1,oe1 directory = EXP_DIR dumpfile = export.dat remap_schena=hr:hrl, oe:oe1 

What will happen when running these commands? 

A. expdp will fail because no path has been defined for the dumpfile. 

B. expdp will succeed but impdp will fail because the users do not exist. 

C. inpdp will create two users called hr1 and oe1 and import all objects to the new schemas. 

D. impdp will create two users called hr1 and oe1 and import only the tables owned by hr and oe schemas to ht1 and oe1 schemas, respectively. 

Answer: B 

110. RMAN is connected to the target database prod1 and an auxiliary instance in nomount state. Examine the command to create a duplicate database: 

RMAN> DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO dup1 

FROM ACTIVE DATABASE 

NOFILENAMECHECK 

PASSWORD FILE 

SPFILE; 

Which two statements are true about the execution of the duplicate command? 

A. All archive redo log files are automatically copied to the duplicate database. 

B. The duplicate database has the same directory structure as the source database. 

C. The duplicate database is created by using the backups created during the execution of 

D. the duplicate command. 

E. The password file and SPFILE for theduplicate database dup1 are created in their respective default locations. 

F. The duplicate database is created without using RMAN backups and prod: is allowed to remain open during duplication. 

Answer: A,F 

Q100. Which statement is true about Enterprise Manager (EM) express in Oracle Database 12c? 

A. By default, EM express is available for a database after database creation. 

B. You can use EM express to manage multiple databases running on the same server. 

C. You can perform basic administrative tasks for pluggable databases by using the EM express interface. 

D. You cannot start up or shut down a database instance by using create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express. 

E. You can create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: EM Express is built inside the database. 

Note: Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Express (EM Express) is a web-based database management tool that is built inside the Oracle Database. It supports key performance management and basicdatabase administration functions. From an architectural perspective, EM Express has no mid-tier or middleware components, ensuring that its overhead on the database server is negligible. 

About 1Z0-063 Information: 1Z0-063 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.