[Download] 1Z0-413 Oracle free download 41-50 (Sep 2016)

It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-413 exam by using Printable Oracle Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 12 Technical Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 1Z0-413 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-413 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Sep 1Z0-413 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. The Electronic Messaging System (EMS) is used to integrate Oracle FLEXCUBE with Swift Alliance. Which two options are true about EMS deployment? (Choose two.) 

A. The Oracle FLEXCUBE Scheduler component of EMS Services polls the pre-designated directory, picks up the message from the Ready folder, and moves it to the WIP folder. 

B. The MDB component of EMS Services reads the message queue and calls database services for further processing of messages. 

C. The Oracle FLEXCUBE Scheduler component of EMS Services can be used to read messages from Oracle FLEXCUBE database calls by using database links 

D. The EJB component of EMS Services can be invoked directly by an external system and messages can be passed on directly to it. 

Answer: A,B 

Q42. Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking SWIG is the interface that facilitates the business needs of communicating and integrating with the SWITCH Server and Oracle FLEXCUBE. Identify the deployment pattern where Switch can call the Oracle FLEXCUBE Gateway. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. the synchronous and asynchronous deployment model 

B. the asynchronous and hybrid deployment model 

C. the synchronous and hybrid deployment model 

D. the synchronous, asynchronous, and hybrid deployment model 

Answer: A 

Q43. The Main Package contains the basic validations, mandatory checks, and backend logic for a screen. The Main Package also contains function calls to other packages generated by the Workbench Tool. Which four are part of the function calls in the Main Package? (Choose four.) 

A. system-generated codes that can be modified by a developer 

B. checks for mandatory fields 

C. defaults and validation for data 

D. data queries from the database 

E. writing into the database 

F. next values for contract reference numbers 

Answer: B,C,D,E 

1Z0-413  exam

Refresh 1Z0-413 question:

Q44. Which set of techniques is used for data upload into Oracle FLEXCUBE during migration? (Choose the best answer.) Option 1: Manual input of data into Oracle FLEXCUBE from the legacy system Option 2: Import using SQL Loader Option 3: Use of Excel macros Option 4: Running of insert scripts directly in the database 

A. 1 and 2 

B. 1,2,3,4 

C. 3.4 

D. 1,3,4 

Answer: C 

Q45. Which column value in the SMTB_PARAMETERS table identifies the Release type of a particular installation of Oracle FLEXCUBE? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. release_type 

B. RELEASE_NAME 

C. RELJYPE 

D. PARAM_RELEASE 

Answer: A 

Q46. Which two transactions get tanked during End Of Cycle? (Choose two.) 

A. inter branch transactions 

B. transactions from external interfaces 

C. Oracle FLEXCUBE user-initiated online contract inputs 

D. batch processes 

Answer: A,B 

certleader.com

Tested 1Z0-413 class:

Q47. Identify the (unction category that would be selected in the Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal 

Banking Workbench Tool while designing a contract screen. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Transaction 

B. Maintenance 

C. Report 

D. Process 

Answer: A 

Q48. How many levels can the menus in Oracle FLEXCUBE be drilled down to? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. 4 

B. 2 

C. 999 

D. up to the value set in the Bank parameter 

E. 9 

Answer: B 

Q49. Which three technologies or protocols are used in a web service? (Choose three.) 

A. XML 

B. SOAP 

C. Javascript 

D. WSDL 

E. ISO 8583 

Answer: A,B,D 

Q50. To support the ATM/POS interface with Oracle FLEXCUBE, FLEXSWTTCH is used Which two are functions of FLEXSWITCH? (Choose two.) 

A. converting ATM Switch propnetary format messages into ISO 8583 format 

B. converting ISO 8583 format messages into Oracle FLEXCUBE Gateway XML messages 

C. converting Response XML back to ISO 8583 message format 

D. converting Response XML back to proprietary format messages that ATM Switch can understand 

Answer: A,D 

About 1Z0-413 Information: 1Z0-413 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.