[Download] 210-250 Cisco study guide 11-20 (Apr 2017)

Downloadable of 210-250 free download materials and vce for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 210-250 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam Today!

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-250 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/210-250-dumps.html

2017 Apr 210-250 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. According to RFC 1035 which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?

A. Transmission Control Protocol

B. Reliable Data Protocol

C. Hypertext Transfer Protocol

D. User Datagram Protocol

Answer: B

Q12. Which two activities are examples of social engineering? (Choose two)

A. receiving call from the IT department asking you to verify your username/password to maintain the account

B. receiving an invite to your department's weekly WebEx meeting

C. sending a verbal request to an administrator to change the password to the account of a user the administrator does know

D. receiving an email from MR requesting that you visit the secure HR website and update your contract information

E. receiving an unexpected email from an unknown person with an uncharacteristic attachment from someone in the same company

Answer: A,D

Q13. Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?

A. actual physical location of an object in memory

B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use

C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory

D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system

Answer: A

210-250 download

Down to date 210-250 free exam:

Q14. Which protocol is primarily supported by the third layer of the Open Systems Interconnection reference model?

A. HTTP/TLS

B. IPv4/IPv6

C. TCP/UDP

D. ATM/ MPLS

Answer: D

Q15. Which protocol maps IP network addresses to MAC hardware addresses so that IP packets can be sent across networks?

A. Internet Control Message Protocol

B. Address Resolution Protocol

C. Session Initiation Protocol

D. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

Answer: A

Q16. In NetFlow records, which flags indicate that an HTTP connection was stopped by a security appliance, like a firewall, before it could be built fully?

A. ACK

B. SYN ACK

C. RST

D. PSH, ACK

Answer: B

210-250 exam engine

Simulation 210-250 free demo:

Q17. Which two actions are valid uses of public key infrastructure? (Choose two )

A. ensuring the privacy of a certificate

B. revoking the validation of a certificate

C. validating the authenticity of a certificate

D. creating duplicate copies of a certificate

E. changing ownership of a certificate

Answer: A,C

Q18. Which two tasks can be performed by analyzing the logs of a traditional stateful firewall? (Choose two.)

A. Confirm the timing of network connections differentiated by the TCP 5-tuple

B. Audit the applications used within a social networking web site.

C. Determine the user IDs involved in an instant messaging exchange.

D. Map internal private IP addresses to dynamically translated external public IP addresses

E. Identify the malware variant carried by ^n SMTP connection

Answer: B,E

Q19. Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

A. router

B. repeater

C. switch

D. bridge

Answer: A

Q20. Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs?

A. alert data

B. statistical data

C. session data

D. transaction data

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.