Downloadable 300-320 guidance Reviews & Tips

Act now and download your Cisco 300-320 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-320 tutorials. Download Rebirth Cisco Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-320 with a classic professional.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html

2017 Apr 300-320 Study Guide Questions:

Q51. A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.) 

A. Layer 3 link between distribution switches 

B. HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches 

C. RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches 

D. VLANs that do not span access switches 

E. Layer 2 link between distribution switches 

Answer: A,D 

Q52. Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching? 

A. ATM 

B. ISP MPLS VPN 

C. VTI 

D. VPLS 

Answer: A 

Q53. What is an advantage of having an out-of-band management? 

A. It is less expensive to have an out-of-band management. 

B. Network devices can still be managed, even in case of network outage. 

C. There is no separation between the production network and the management network. 

D. SSH protocol must be used to manage network devices. 

Answer: B 

300-320 practice test

Renew 300-320 exam:

Q54. What are two benefits of migrating from a vPC design to FabricPath? (Choose two.) 

A. infrastructure scalability 

B. lower latency 

C. ease of configuration 

D. network stability 

E. easy to manage 

Answer: A,D 

Q55. Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario? 

A. VRRP 

B. BGP 

C. IPsec 

D. SSL 

Answer: B 

Q56. Distinct, physical redundancy within a network layer is a key characteristic that contributes to the high availability of the hierarchical network design. Which of the following is not an examples of this model? 

A. SAN extension with dual fabrics such as a yellow VSAN and a blue VSAN utilized via multipath software 

B. Redundant power supplies and hot-swappable fan trays in Aggregate switches 

C. A single SAN fabric with redundant uplinks and switches 

D. Servers using network adapter teaming software connected to dual-attached access switches 

Answer: C 

300-320 download

Simulation 300-320 tutorials:

Q57. Which architecture provides a way to deliver end-to-end QoS as required by real-time voice and video business applications? 

A. IntServ 

B. DiffServ 

C. LLQ 

D. ToS 

E. DSCP 

Answer: A 

Q58. Support of vPC on the Cisco Nexus 5000 access switch enables various new design options for the data center Access layer, including which of the following? 

A. The vPC peer link is not required for Access layer control traffic, and can instead be used to span VLANs across the vPC access switches 

B. A single switch can associate per-interface with more than one vPC domain 

C. vPC can be used on both sides of the MEC, allowing a unique 16-link EtherChannel to be built between the access and aggregation switches 

D. Allows an EtherChannel between a server and a access switch while still maintaining the level of availability that is associated with dual-homing a server to two different access switches 

Answer: C 

Q59. A company requires redundancy for its multihomed BGP external connections. What two features can be configured on the WAN routers to automate failover for both outbound and inbound traffic? (Choose two.) 

A. AS path prepending 

B. local preference 

C. floating static route 

D. HSRP 

E. MED 

F. weight 

Answer: A,D 

Q60. Which two modes does LACP support? (Choose two.) 

A. on 

B. passive 

C. associated 

D. link 

Answer: A,B 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.