[Downloadable] C2090-610 IBM latest exam 81-90 (Jul 2016)

Cause all that matters here is passing the IBM C2090-610 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of C2090-610 DB2 10.1 Fundamentals exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading {brand} C2090-610 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Jul C2090-610 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. Which statement about roll back operations is correct? 

A. When a ROLLBACK statement is executed, all locks held by the terminating transaction are released. 

B. When a ROLLBACK TO SAVEPOINT statement is executed, all locks acquired up to the savepoint are released. 

C. When a ROLLBACK TO SAVEPOINT statement is executed, all locks acquired after the savepoint are released. 

D. When a ROLLBACK statement is executed, all locks acquired for open cursors that were declared WITH HOLD, are held. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Q82. Which object can a buffer pool be assigned to? 

A. Schema 

B. Table space 

C. Storage group 

D. Stored procedure 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Q83. What privilege is required to create a view on a table that you are not the owner of? 

A. INSERT 

B. SELECT 

C. CREATE 

D. TRIGGER 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

C2090-610  download

Renewal C2090-610 exam engine:

Q84. Which two operations are allowed in the body of an SQL scalar user-defined function? (Choose two.) 

A. CALL statements. 

B. External file access. 

C. Use of a scratch pad. 

D. COMMIT statements. 

E. SQL control statements. 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: 

Q85. Which platform supports DB2 pureScale environments? 

A. AIX 

B. iOS 

C. z/OS 

D. Windows 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Q86. What is the purpose of a role? 

A. To define exactly what a specific user can do within a particular database once they have been authenticated. 

B. To group a collection of privileges together so that they can be simultaneously granted to and revoked from multiple users. 

C. To establish a credible relationship between DB2 and an external entity, such as a database administrator or a middleware server. 

D. To group a collection of users together so that they can be simultaneously granted and revoked specific authorities and privileges. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

certleader.com

Accurate C2090-610 :

Q87. Which statement about foreign keys is true? 

A. A table can have only one foreign key. 

B. Foreign keys can only be defined when a table is created. 

C. A foreign key can be defined on a column or a set of columns in a table. 

D. Foreign keys are enforced only during the execution of INSERT statements. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Q88. Which statement will prevent concurrent application processes from performing anything other than read-only operations against a table named TAB1? 

A. LOCK TABLE tab1 IN READ MODE 

B. LOCK TABLE tab1 IN SHARE MODE 

C. LOCK TABLE tab1 IN EXCLUSIVE MODE 

D. LOCK TABLE tab1 IN READ-ONLY MODE 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Q89. Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data? 

A. Bitemporal 

B. Time-period 

C. System-period 

D. Application-period 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Q90. Which statement regarding triggers is true? 

A. Only one INSERT, UPDATE, or DELETE trigger can be defined per table. 

B. Triggers cannot be modified, they must be dropped and recreated with new definitions. 

C. Adding a trigger to a table that already has rows in it will cause triggered actions to be fired. 

D. Triggers can only be fired one time per statement irrespective of the number of rows affected. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

About C2090-610 Information: C2090-610 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.