Facts about 2v0 621d vce

Testking vmware 2v0 621d Questions are updated and all 2v0 621d vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2v0 621d vce exam prep kits you will be ready for the real vmware 2v0 621d exam without a problem. We have Refresh VMware 2v0 621d pdf dumps study guide. PASSED 2v0 621d pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q111. An administrator notices that there is an all paths down (APD) event occurring for the software FCoE storage.

What is a likely cause?

A. Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled on the network ports.

B. Spanning Tree Protocol is disabled on the network ports.

C. Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled on the storage processors.

D. Spanning Tree Protocol is disabled on the storage processors.

Answer: A

Q112. An administrator plans to use VMware Converter Standalone to convert a virtual machine to a vSphere environment. The source virtual machine has these properties:

✑ Running Windows 2008 R2

✑ Contains one NTFS formatted volume

During conversion, how many virtual disks can the administrator add to the destination virtual machine?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: A

Q113. Which statement is true for the Path Selection Plug-In VMW_PSP_MRU?

A. VMW_PSP_MRU is default for a majority of active-active and active-passive arrays.

B. VMW_PSP_MRU will remain on the selected path even if the state were to change.

C. VMW_PSP_MRU is recommended for Virtual SAN.

D. VMW_PSP_MRU will have no preferred path setting for the Plug-In.

Answer: D

Q114. An administrator is troubleshooting a CPU issue for a virtual machine. The following is seen in esxtop:

✑ CPU0 is at 100% usage

✑ The remaining logical CPUs are close to 0%

✑ %RDY value is consistently above 10%

What is likely the cause of the CPU issue?

A. The virtual machine has a CPU limit configured.

B. The virtual machine's guest operating system is configured for SMP.

A. C. The virtual machine has CPU affinity configured.

D. The virtual machine is configured with a CPU reservation.

Answer: C

Q115. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator is changing the settings on a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS). During this process, the ESXi Management IP address is set to an address which can no longer communicate with the vCenter Server.

What is the most likely outcome of this action?

A. The host will disconnect from the vCenter Server and remain disconnected.

B. The host will automatically detect the communication issue and revert the change.

C. The host will stay connected with the change, but show an alert.

D. The host will disconnect and migrate the vDS portgroup to a standard switch.

Answer: B

Q116. Which log file would you examine to identify an issue which occurred during the pre- upgrade phase of a vCenter Server upgrade process?

A. vcdb_req.out

B. vcdb_export.out

C. vcdb_import.out

D. vcdb_inplace.out

Answer: A

Q117. Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?

A. Community

B. Isolated

C. Promiscuous

D. Primary

Answer:: C

Q118. An administrator wants to configure a High Availability cluster to allow virtual machines a

10 minute window to shut down in the event of a Host Isolation incident.

What two configuration settings would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 10.

B. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 600.

C. Configure Host Isolation Response to Shut Down and Restart VMs.

D. Configure Host Isolation Response to Power Off and Restart VMs.

Answer: B,C

Q119. An administrator connects to an ESXi 6.x host console in order to shutdown the host. Which option in the Direct Console User Interface would perform this task?

A. Press the F12 key

B. Press the F2 key

C. Press Alt + F1 simultaneously

D. Press Alt + F2 simultaneously

Answer: A

Q120. What are two reasons why a local flash device would be unavailable for use with Virtual SAN? (Choose two.)

A. It has a VMFS datastore present.

B. It is in use by the vFlash Read Cache feature.

C. It is smaller than the minimum capacity required for Virtual SAN usage.

D. It does not have any partitions created.

Answer: A,B

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.