Facts about what is ccna security

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 210-260 exam by using Verified Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 210-260 Exam and find the same core area 210-260 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Aug 210-260 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Refer to the exhibit. 

What type of firewall would use the given configuration line? 

A. a stateful firewall 

B. a personal firewall 

C. a proxy firewall 

D. an application firewall 

E. a stateless firewall 

Answer: A 

Q2. Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.) 

A. Security Parameter Index 

B. Sequence Number 

C. MAC Address 

D. Padding 

E. Pad Length 

F. Next Header 

Answer: D,E,F 

Q3. Scenario 

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations. 

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. 

Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation. 

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un-expand the expanded menu first. 

Which user authentication method is used when users login to the Clientless SSLVPN portal using https://209.165.201.2/test? 

A. AAA with LOCAL database 

B. AAA with RADIUS server 

C. Certificate 

D. Both Certificate and AAA with LOCAL database 

E. Both Certificate and AAA with RADIUS server 

Cisco 210-260 : Practice Test 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

This can be seen from the Connection Profiles Tab of the Remote Access VPN configuration, where the alias of test is being used, 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.16.10 AM.png 

210-260  exam cost

Renovate ccna security certification:

Q4. What is the effect of the send-lifetime local 23:59:00 31 December 31 2013 infinite command? 

A. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue using the key indefinitely. 

B. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue using the key indefinitely. 

C. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices immediately and stop accepting the key at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013. 

D. It configures the device to generate a new authentication key and transmit it to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013. 

E. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue accepting the key indefinitely. 

F. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue accepting the key indefinitely. 

Answer: B 

Q5. Which two statements about Telnet access to the ASA are true? (Choose two). 

A. You may VPN to the lowest security interface to telnet to an inside interface. 

B. You must configure an AAA server to enable Telnet. 

C. You can access all interfaces on an ASA using Telnet. 

D. You must use the command virtual telnet to enable Telnet. 

E. Best practice is to disable Telnet and use SSH. 

Answer: A,E 

Q6. Scenario 

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations. 

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. 

Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation. 

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un-expand the expanded menu first. 

Which two statements regarding the ASA VPN configurations are correct? (Choose two) 

A. The ASA has a certificate issued by an external Certificate Authority associated to the ASDM_TrustPoint1. 

B. The DefaultWEBVPNGroup Connection Profile is using the AAA with RADIUS server method. 

C. The Inside-SRV bookmark references the https://192.168.1.2 URL 

D. Only Clientless SSL VPN access is allowed with the Sales group policy 

E. AnyConnect, IPSec IKEv1, and IPSec IKEv2 VPN access is enabled on the outside interface 

F. The Inside-SRV bookmark has not been applied to the Sales group policy 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

For B: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.38.21 AM.png For C, Navigate to the Bookmarks tab: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.40.14 AM.png Then hit “edit” and you will see this: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.41.54 AM.png Not A, as this is listed under the Identity Certificates, not the CA certificates: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.34.54 AM.png Note E: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.26.56 AM.png 

210-260  exam cost

High quality cisco ccna security:

Q7. What can the SMTP preprocessor in FirePOWER normalize? 

A. It can extract and decode email attachments in client to server traffic. 

B. It can look up the email sender. 

C. It compares known threats to the email sender. 

D. It can forward the SMTP traffic to an email filter server. 

E. It uses the Traffic Anomaly Detector. 

Answer: A 

Q8. Refer to the exhibit. 

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show? 

A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5. 

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5. 

C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state. 

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state. 

Answer: A 

Q9. You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address? 

A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic. 

B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic. 

C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic. 

D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic. 

E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic. 

Answer: A 

Q10. When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading? 

A. Deny the connection inline. 

B. Perform a Layer 6 reset. 

C. Deploy an antimalware system. 

D. Enable bypass mode. 

Answer: A 

About 210-260 Information: 210-260 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.