Free 2V0-651 training tools Reviews & Tips

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 2V0-651 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the VMware 2V0-651 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the VMware 2V0-651 exam. Latest VMware 2V0-651 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try VMware 2V0-651 Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-651-dumps.html

Q51. An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.

Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?

A. The Domain Admins group

B. The local user performing the install

C. The local Administrators group

D. The domain user performing the install

Answer: D

Q52. An administrator needs to configure virtual printing to allow users to access locally attached printers.

What must the administrator do to enable this functionality?

A. Ensure virtual printing is enabled in the View Agent installation options.

B. Install printer drivers in the base image for the pool.

C. Register the TPVMGPoACmap.dll file on the base image for the pool.

D. Import the vdm_client.adm template to the Active Directory server and enable local printing.

Answer: A

Q53. Which two statements are true regarding configuring an Identity Provider Instance within Workspace Portal? (Choose two.)

A. The Configure Via option is only available when you add a third-party identity provider instance.

B. Third-party Identity Provider Instances must be SAML 2.0 compliant.

C. Workspace Portal natively supports Kerberos, RSA SecurID, and Smart-card authentication types.

D. The Meta-data XML enables Workspace Portal to automatically receive the metadata of the Third-Party Identity Provider Instance.

Answer: A,B

Q54. What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)

A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.

B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.

C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.

D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.

Answer: A,B

Q55. An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.

Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)

A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.

B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.

C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.

D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.

Answer: A,D

Q56. An administrator increases the number of virtual desktops in a desktop pool and finds that the provisioning task fails with an error. The error indicates that an Active Directory object already exists with the name of the virtual machine being created.

After reviewing the error, the administrator checks the inventory of the pool and finds that there are two virtual machines with the same name in the inventory list.

What is causing the issue?

A. The naming pattern configured for the pool has been modified since the pool was created.

B. The Computer Account in Active Directory was moved out of the Organization Unit in which it was created.

C. An existing virtual machine with the same name was moved out of the desktop pool folder in vCenter Server.

D. The Allow re-use of pre-existing computer accounts setting is selected in the pool settings.

Answer: C

Q57. An administrator has provisioned a web application to a group of users. Users have reported that the application is not visible in the Applications tab when the user launches Workspace Portal.

Which steps must the administrator take to ensure the application is entitled properly?

A. Verify that the application is SAML-enabled.

Verify that the application is entitled to a directory service-based Workspace Portal group or user.

B. Verify that the application is set to Automatic.

Verify that the application is entitled to a directory service-based Workspace Portal group or user.

C. Verify that the application is set to User-Activated.

A. Verify that the application is entitled to a local Workspace Portal group or user.

D. Verify that the Workspace Portal client is installed on the endpoint.

Verify that the application is entitled to a local Workspace Portal group or user.

Answer: B

Q58. An administrator is configuring a Group Policy Object (GPO) for an Organizational Unit (OU) that contains virtual Windows 7 desktops. The administrator needs several user settings to apply only to users accessing desktops in this OU.

After configuring the GPO, the administrator notices that the group policy user settings are not being applied.

Why are the user settings not being applied?

A. The Loopback processing GPO setting was not enabled on the Computers OU.

B. The OU does not contain both User and Computer objects.

C. The Windows 7 desktops were not restarted after GPO was configured.

D. The user settings must also be applied to the default Users OU.

Answer: A

Q59. In which interface component should an administrator set up an external Oracle database for Workspace Portal?

A. Configurator Database setup page

B. Configurator Database connection page

C. Connector Database setup page

D. Connector Database connection page

Answer: B

Q60. Which storage component is considered only when calculating capacity for a Linked Clone?

A. Growth

B. .vswp

C. Overhead

D. User Data

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.