Getting Smart with: 220 901 dumps

Your success in CompTIA 220 901 exam is our sole target and we develop all our 220 901 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our comptia 220 901 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 220 901 exam Practice Exams for CompTIA A+ comptia 220 901 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-901 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/220-901-dumps.html

Q81. Joe, a customer, requests that the desktop system he is buying is able to be used at his vacation home in another country, as well as his regular home. The technician is aware that the country mentioned has different power requirements. Which of the following should the technician ensure the desktop contains?

A. Dual voltage options

B. UPS

C. Inverter

D. Micro-ATX connector

Answer: A

Q82. Which of the following connectors are commonly used for fiber optic cables?

A. RJ-11 and RJ-45

B. ST and LC

C. F-connectors

D. BNC

Answer: B

Q83. A user reports that the cursor jumps to random screen locations when typing on a laptop computer. Which of the following devices is MOST likely causing this?

A. The touchpad

B. The mouse wheel

C. The multimedia keys

D. The digitizer

Answer: A

Q84. A customer wants the thinnest laptop possible. Which of the following display technologies typically allows for thinner devices?

A. IPS

B. OLED

C. LCD

D. DisplayPort

Answer: B

Q85. A user is noticing fine black particles on printouts and in the printer itself. Which of the following tools is recommended to fix this issue?

A. Denatured alcohol

B. Toner vacuum

C. Compressed air

D. Moist towel

Answer:: B

Q86. A small company needs to print several color copies of the same contract to go to various departments and customers. Which of the following printers will be the QUICKEST?

A. 3D printing

B. Thermal printing

C. Impact printing

D. Laser printing

Answer: D

Q87. Which of the following ports is typically used for sending email?

A. 21

B. 22

C. 23

D. 25

Answer: D

Q88. A technician needs to boot a PC from a USB drive. Which of the following settings should be disabled to accomplish this task?

A. Fast Boot

B. UEFI Admin Password

C. Secure Boot

D. Legacy Boot

Answer: C

Q89. Ann, a user, boots her laptop and notices the screen flashes then turns black. It was working during her presentation yesterday. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be completed?

A. Use a multimeter to test voltage.

B. Replace the laptop with a new one.

C. Replace the battery.

D. Connect an external display device.

Answer: D

Q90. A technician wants to install a secondary IDE drive which will be configured for additional user storage on the same IDE channel of the drive with the operating system. Which of the following jumper configurations should the technician use for the additional drive, if the drive with the operating system is set to MA?

A. Place a jumper on both the MA and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.

B. Place a jumper on the MA jumper block of the secondary drive.

C. Place a jumper on both the SL and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.

D. Place a jumper on the SL jumper block of the secondary drive.

Answer: D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.