Guaranteed 2V0-751 free samples Reviews & Tips

Want to know Ucertify 2V0-751 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Exam certification experience? Study Actual VMware 2V0-751 answers to Up to date 2V0-751 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-751 (VMware Certified Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Exam) test on your first attempt.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-751 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-751 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-751-dumps.html

Q11. Which statement is true about assigning an AppStack for users of an RDS pool?

A. AppStacks are incompatible with RDS pools.

B. Both User and Machine assignments are compatible.

C. User assignment is compatible.

D. Machine assignment is compatible.

Answer: D

Q12. Before configuring SAML authentication to work with True Single Sign-On, which two prerequisites must be met? (Choose two.)

A. Configure SAML authenticator to use self-signed certificates.

B. The root certificate for the SAML server is installed.

C. Install and configure VMware Identity Manager.

D. Single sign-on is disabled as a global setting.

Answer: B,C

Q13. What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?

A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.

C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).

D. Pair the connection server with the security server.

Answer: C

Q14. What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?

A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.

C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).

D. Pair the connection server with the security server.

Answer: C

Q15. Which three configuration consoles are available in the VMware Identity Manager administrator? (Choose three.)

A. Identity Manager Admin Console

B. Connector Services Admin

C. Policy Management Console

D. Application Management Console

E. Appliance Configurator

Answer: A,B,E

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vidm-24- install.pdf

Q16. Which device section contains a VMware Mirage endpoint that could be centralized utilizing Wake-on-LAN?

A. Assigned Devices

B. Rejected Devices

C. Problematic Devices

D. Pending Devices

Answer: D

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/mirage-59/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.mirage.admin.doc%2FGUID-53C6380B-276B-4D1F- 8BF9-BD3274D44D05.html

Q17. One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.

Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

A. Rebalance

B. Recompose

C. Storage vMotion

D. Refresh

Answer: B

Q18. Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A. Windows Media Multimedia Redirection

B. USB Redirection

C. VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent

D. Unity Touch

Answer: A,B

Q19. A second Identity Manager 2.x server must be added to distribute traffic and eliminate downtime. All of the prerequisites have been met.

What is the most effective method to accomplish this?

A. Log into the Identity Manager console using an admin account, navigate to theAppliance Settingstab, select VA Configuration, manage configuration, and select Clone Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

B. Log into the Identity Manager console using an admin account, navigate to theAppliance Settingtab, select VA Configuration, manage configuration, and deploy a new Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

C. Deploy a new identity manager appliance and link it to the first one during the initial configuration.

D. Log into the vCenter Web Client using an Inventory Administrator level account or higher. Clone the existing Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

Answer: D

Q20. Where does User Environment Manager store the Flex Configuration files?

A. In local client folder to which the users have at least Read access rights.

B. On a network share to which the users have at least Write access rights.

C. In a local client folder to which the users have at least Write access rights.

D. On a network share to which the users have at least Read access rights.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/uem-91/index.jsp#com.vmware.user.environment.manager-install-config/GUID-9F060F1C- DF57-4227-876E-D694B27C5379.html

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.