High quality 1Z0-850 rapidshare Reviews & Tips

Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1Z0-850 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Z0-850 Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading {brand} 1Z0-850 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Sep 1Z0-850 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. – (Topic 1) 

Which two describe benefits of encapsulation? (Choose two.) 

A. Code is more useful because attributes of the class can be accessed by other classes for both reading and writing. 

B. Code is more efficient because attributes of the class can be accessed directly by other classes, without the overhead of going through access methods. 

C. Code is more reusable because the attributes of the class are protected from direct modification by other code. 

D. Code is more flexible because the attributes can be modified directly from code in other packages. 

E. Code is safer because attributes of the class CANNOT be directly modified by code outside the class. 

Answer: C,E 

Q122. – (Topic 2) 

Given: 

2.

 class Test { 

3.

 public static void main(String args[]) { 

4.

 for (int i = 1; i < 5; i++) { 

5.

 if (i == 2) { 

6.

 continue; 

7.

 } 

8.

 System.out.print(" i = " + i); 

9.

 } 

10.

 } 

11.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. i = 1 i = 3 i = 4 i = 5 

B. i = 1 i = 2 i = 4 

C. i = 1 i = 2 i = 4 i = 5 

D. The code runs with no output. 

E. i = 1 i = 3 i = 4 

F. Compilation fails. 

G. i = 1 

Answer: E 

Q123. – (Topic 1) 

Given: 

1.

 class X { 

2.

 private Y y; 

3.

 public X(Y y) { this.y = y; } 

4.

 } 

5.

 class Y { 

6.

 private X x; 

7.

 public Y() { } 

8.

 public Y(X x) { this.x = x; } 

9.

 } 

The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y." 

Which code correctly maintains this meaning? 

A. X x1 = new X(new Y()); 

X x2 = new X(new Y()); 

B. X xx = new X(null); 

Y y1 = new Y(xx); 

Y y2 = new Y(xx); 

C. Y yy = new Y(); 

X x1 = new X(yy); 

X x2 = new X(yy); 

D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null)); 

Y y2 = new Y(new X(null)); 

Answer: A 

1Z0-850  test engine

Most up-to-date 1Z0-850 braindumps:

Q124. – (Topic 2) 

Which technology is used to develop components that interact with server-side objects in a web-based application? 

A. XML 

B. servlets 

C. HTML 

D. JavaScript 

Answer: B 

Q125. – (Topic 1) 

Which is NOT a characteristic of Swing? 

A. Swing components can display a platform-independent "look and feel." 

B. Swing components are available in all web browsers. 

C. Swing components can be used to develop J2EE client applications. 

D. Swing components can display a platform-specific "look and feel." 

Answer: B 

Q126. – (Topic 1) 

Which two are true about J2ME? (Choose two.) 

A. It provides a built-in database. 

B. It is the foundation platform for J2SE. 

C. It can be used to create applications that run on mobile phones. 

D. It can be used to create Swing applications. 

Answer: A,C 

certleader.com

Verified 1Z0-850 questions pool:

Q127. – (Topic 1) 

Which two are true about the java and javac commands? (Choose two.) 

A. java -classpath lets you specify one or more directories to be used by the JVM to locate class files. 

B. java -version will print the version of the JVM. 

C. java -classpath will print the classpath used by the JVM. 

D. javac -version will print the OS version for the machine on which the JDK is installed. 

E. javac -D lets you specify the destination directory for the compiled class files. 

Answer: A,B 

Q128. – (Topic 1) 

Click the Task button. Which is true? 

A. A is an instance of B. 

B. A extends B. 

C. A implements B. 

D. B extends A. 

E. This is NOT valid UML notation. 

F. B implements A. 

G. B is an instance of A. 

Answer: C 

Q129. – (Topic 2) 

Click the Exhibit button. 

Which diagram best represents the relationship "A Dog has four Legs" based on the 

definitions of association and composition? 

A. A 

B. C 

C. D 

D. B 

Answer: A 

Q130. – (Topic 2) 

Which two are true? (Choose two.) 

A. A class that extends another class CANNOT be well encapsulated. 

B. If class B is well encapsulated, then class A can access class B's instance variables only through a method invocation. 

C. A class with a public instance variable CANNOT be well encapsulated. 

D. Polymorphism only applies when one class encapsulates another. 

Answer: B,C 

About 1Z0-850 Information: 1Z0-850 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.