Highest Quality 300-206 courses Reviews & Tips

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-206 exam without any help in the short term. Come to {brand} soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-206 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions practice guides.

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-206 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-206 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-206-dumps.html

2017 Mar 300-206 Study Guide Questions:

Q71. Which three options are default settings for NTP parameters on a Cisco ASA? (Choose three.) 

A. NTP authentication is enabled. 

B. NTP authentication is disabled. 

C. NTP logging is enabled. 

D. NTP logging is disabled. 

E. NTP traffic is not restricted. 

F. NTP traffic is restricted. 

Answer: B,D,E 

Q72. Which feature can suppress packet flooding in a network? 

A. PortFast 

B. BPDU guard 

C. Dynamic ARP Inspection 

D. storm control 

Answer: D 

Q73. Where do you apply a control plane service policy to implement Management Plane Protection on a Cisco router? 

A. Control-plane interface management 0/0 

B. Control-plane service policy 

C. Control-plane router 

D. Control-plane host 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4t/12_4t11/htsecmpp.html 

300-206 exams

Renewal 300-206 latest exam:

Q74. Which function in the Cisco ADSM ACL Manager pane allows an administrator to search for a specfic element? 

A. Find 

B. Device Management 

C. Search 

D. Device Setup 

Answer: A 

Q75. Which type of object group will allow configuration for both TCP 80 and TCP 443? 

A. service 

B. network 

C. time range 

D. user group 

Answer: A 

Q76. Which two configurations are necessary to enable password-less SSH login to an IOS router? (Choose two.) 

A. Enter a copy of the administrator's public key within the SSH key-chain 

B. Enter a copy of the administrator's private key within the SSH key-chain 

C. Generate a 512-bit RSA key to enable SSH on the router 

D. Generate an RSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router 

E. Generate a 512-bit ECDSA key to enable SSH on the router 

F. Generate a ECDSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router 

Answer: A,D 

300-206 exam prep

Approved 300-206 preparation exams:

Q77. Which statement about Cisco IPS Manager Express is true? 

A. It provides basic device management for large-scale deployments. 

B. It provides a GUI for configuring IPS sensors and security modules. 

C. It enables communication with Cisco ASA devices that have no administrative access. 

D. It provides greater security than simple ACLs. 

Answer: B 

Q78. Refer to the exhibit. 

What traffic is being captured by the Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance? 

A. UDP traffic sourced from host 10.10.0.12 on port 80 

B. TCP traffic destined to host 10.10.0.12 on port 80 

C. TCP traffic sourced from host 10.10.0.12 on port 80 

D. UDP traffic destined to host 10.10.0.12 on port 80 

Answer: C 

Q79. Which command is used to nest objects in a pre-existing group? 

A. object-group 

B. network group-object 

C. object-group network 

D. group-object 

Answer: D 

Q80. When you configure a Botnet Traffic Filter on a Cisco firewall, what are two optional tasks? (Choose two.) 

A. Enable the use of dynamic databases. 

B. Add static entries to the database. 

C. Enable DNS snooping. 

D. Enable traffic classification and actions. 

E. Block traffic manually based on its syslog information. 

Answer: B,E 

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.