[Highest Quality] 300-210 Cisco exam question 11-20 (Jul 2017)

Exam Code: 300-210 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-210 Exam.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-210 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-210-dumps.html

Q11. Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

A. explicit forward mode

B. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor

C. transparent mode

D. Secure Web Proxy

Answer: B

Q12. Which CLI command is used to generate firewall debug messages on a Cisco FirePOWER sensor?

A. system support ssl-debug

B. system support firewall-engine-debug

C. system support capture-traffic

D. system support platform

Answer: C

Q13. With Firepower Threat Defense, which two interface settings are required when configuring a routed interface? (Choose two.)

A. Speed

B. Duplex

C. Media Type

D. Redundant Interface

E. EtherChannel

Answer: A B

Q14. When you configure the Cisco ESA to perform blacklisting, what are two items you can disable to enhance performance? (Choose two.)

A. rootkit detection

B. spam scanning

C. APT detection

D. antivirus scanning

E. URL filtering

Answer: B D

Q15. What is a value that Cisco ESA can use for tracing mail flow?

A. the source IP address

B. the FQDN of the destination IP address

C. the destination IP address

D. the FQDN of the source IP address

Answer: D

Q16. Which three access control actions permit traffic to pass through the device when using Cisco FirePOWER? (Choose three.)

A. pass

B. trust

C. monitor

D. allow

E. permit

F. inspect

Answer: B C D

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/user-guide/FireSIGHT-System-UserGuide-v5401/A

Q17. The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).

The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.

Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.

How many Cisco ASAs and how many Cisco WSAs are participating in the WCCP service?

A. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and one Cisco WSA.

B. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and one Cisco WSA.

C. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs.

D. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs.

E. Two Cisco ASAs and one Cisco WSA.

F. Two Cisco ASAs and two Cisco WSAs.

Answer: A

Explanation

We can see from the output that the number of routers (ASA’s) is 1, so there is a single ASA or an active/ standby pair being used, and 1 Cache Engine. If the ASA’s were in a active/active role it would show up as 2 routers.

Q18. In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.)

A. globally, per intrusion policy

B. globally, within the network analysis policy

C. on each access control rule

D. on each IPS rule

E. per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy

Answer: C D

Q19. When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication?

A. server

B. test

C. isqalias

D. isqauth

Answer: D

Q20. Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?

A. an ICAP-capable proxy server

B. a PKI certificate server

C. an HTTP server

D. an HTTPS server

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.