How Does Exambible Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 exam guide Work?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our PCNSE7 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 exam. Latest Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 Brain Dumps First.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Paloalto Networks PCNSE7 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PCNSE7 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/PCNSE7-dumps.html

Q1. Which two statements are correct for the out-of-box configuration for Palo Alto Networks NGFWs? (Choose two)

A. The devices are pre-configured with a virtual wire pair out the first two interfaces.

B. The devices are licensed and ready for deployment.

C. The management interface has an IP address of 192.168.1.1 and allows SSH and HTTPS connections.

D. A default bidirectional rule is configured that allows Untrust zone traffic to go to the Trust zone.

E. The interface are pingable. 

Answer: B,C

Q2. A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies.

Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?

A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number

B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol

<protocol number>

C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol

<protocol number>

D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

test security-policy-match source

Answer: A

Explanation:

test security-policy-match source <source IP> destination <destination IP> protocol <protocol number>

https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Management-Articles/How-to-Test-Which-Security- Policy-Applies-to-a-Traffic-Flow/ta-p/53693

Q3. ION NO: 40

Palo Alto Networks maintains a dynamic database of malicious domains.

Which two Security Platform components use this database to prevent threats? (Choose two)

A. Brute-force signatures

B. BrightCloud Url Filtering

C. PAN-DB URL Filtering

D. DNS-based command-and-control signatures 

Answer: C,D

Q4. The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect

Portal?

A. Server Certificate

B. Client Certificate

C. Authentication Profile

D. Certificate Profile 

Answer: A

Explanation:

(https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Configuration-Articles/How-to-Configure-GlobalProtect/ta-p/58351)

Q5. Which two statements are correct for the out-of-box configuration for Palo Alto Networks NGFWs? (Choose two)

A. The devices are pre-configured with a virtual wire pair out the first two interfaces.

B. The devices are licensed and ready for deployment.

C. The management interface has an IP address of 192.168.1.1 and allows SSH and HTTPS connections.

D. A default bidirectional rule is configured that allows Untrust zone traffic to go to the Trust zone.

E. The interface are pingable. 

Answer: B,C

Q6. A company has a web server behind a Palo Alto Networks next-generation firewall that it wants to make accessible to the public at 1.1.1.1. The company has decided to configure a destination NAT Policy rule. Given the following zone information:

•DMZ zone: DMZ-L3

•Public zone: Untrust-L3

•Guest zone: Guest-L3

•Web server zone: Trust-L3

•Public IP address (Untrust-L3): 1.1.1.1

•Private IP address (Trust-L3): 192.168.1.50

What should be configured as the destination zone on the Original Packet tab of NAT Policy rule?

A. Untrust-L3

B. DMZ-L3

C. Guest-L3

D. Trust-L3 

Answer: A

Q7. Company.com has an in-house application that the Palo Alto Networks device doesn't identify correctly. A Threat Management Team member has mentioned that this in-house application is very sensitive and all traffic being identified needs to be inspected by the Content-ID engine.

Which method should company.com use to immediately address this traffic on a Palo Alto Networks device?

A. Create a custom Application without signatures, then create an Application Override policy that includes the source, Destination, Destination Port/Protocol and Custom Application of the traffic.

B. Wait until an official Application signature is provided from Palo Alto Networks.

C. Modify the session timer settings on the closest referanced application to meet the needs of the in-house application

D. Create a Custom Application with signatures matching unique identifiers of the in-house application traffic 

Answer: A

Q8. ION NO: 40

Palo Alto Networks maintains a dynamic database of malicious domains.

Which two Security Platform components use this database to prevent threats? (Choose two)

A. Brute-force signatures

B. BrightCloud Url Filtering

C. PAN-DB URL Filtering

D. DNS-based command-and-control signatures 

Answer: C,D

Q9. Which three function are found on the dataplane of a PA-5050? (Choose three)

A. Protocol Decoder

B. Dynamic routing

C. Management

D. Network Processing

E. Signature Match 

Answer: B,D,E

Q10. A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies.

Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?

A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number

B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol

<protocol number>

C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol

<protocol number>

D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>

test security-policy-match source

Answer: A

Explanation:

test security-policy-match source <source IP> destination <destination IP> protocol <protocol number>

https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Management-Articles/How-to-Test-Which-Security- Policy-Applies-to-a-Traffic-Flow/ta-p/53693

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.