How to pass 200 125 ccna in Oct 2017

Ucertify offers free demo for ccna 200 125 pdf exam. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)”, also known as 200 125 ccna book exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The 200 125 ccna Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exams and revised by experts!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html

Q61.  – (Topic 8)

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is 90 then answer is C

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255

Q62.  – (Topic 8)

Which feature is configured by setting a variance that is at least two times the metric?

A. equal cost load balancing

B. unequal cost load balancing

C. Path selection

D. path count

Answer: B

Q63.  – (Topic 4)

What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cost

B. better throughput

C. broadband incompatibility

D. increased security

E. scalability

F. reduced latency

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

IPsec offer a number of advantages over point to point WAN links, particularly when multiple locations are involved. These include reduced cost, increased security since all traffic is encrypted, and increased scalability as s single WAN link can be used to connect to all locations in a VPN, where as a point to point link would need to be provisioned to each location.

Q64.  – (Topic 5)

Which IPv6 address is valid?

A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B

B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B 

C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B 

D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B

Answer: D

Explanation:

An IPv6 address is represented as eight groups of four hexadecimal digits, each group

representing 16 bits (two octets). The groups are separated by colons (:). An example of an IPv6 address is 2001:0db8:85a3:0000:0000:8a2e:0370:7334. The leading 0’s in a group can be collapsed using ::, but this can only be done once in an IP address.

Topic 6, Infrastructure Security

261.  – (Topic 6)

Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?

A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

Answer: C

Explanation:

This question is to examine the layer 2 security configuration.

In order to satisfy the requirements of this question, you should perform the following configurations in the interface mode:

First, configure the interface mode as the access mode

Second, enable the port security and set the maximum number of connections to 1.

Q65.  – (Topic 3)

What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

A. 90

B. 100

C. 110

D. 120

Answer: C

Explanation:

Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path when there are two or more different routes to the same destination from two different routing protocols. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing

protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value.

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255

Q66.  – (Topic 3)

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C

Explanation:

EIGRP uses the Neighbor Table to list adjacent routers. The Topology Table list all the learned routers to destination whilst the Routing Table contains the best route to a destination, which is known as the Successor. The Feasible Successor is a backup route to a destination which is kept in the Topology Table.

Q67.  – (Topic 8)

Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?

A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255

B. virtual MAC addresses

C. tracking

D. preemption

Answer: A

Q68.  – (Topic 8)

In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)

A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.

B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.

C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.

D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.

E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.

F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.

Answer: A,B,C

Q69.  – (Topic 5)

What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network?

A. response

B. get

C. trap

D. capture

Answer: C

Explanation:

An agent can send unsolicited traps to the manager. Traps are messages alerting the SNMP manager to a condition on the network. Traps can mean improper user authentication, restarts, link status (up or down), MAC address tracking, closing of a TCP

connection, loss of connection to a neighbor, or other significant events.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2950/software/release/12-1_9_ea1/configuration/guide/scg/swsnmp.html

Q70.  – (Topic 8)

Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?

A. 172.20.1.0

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 192.168.0.119

D. 239.255.0.1

Answer: D

Explanation: Multicast is a networking protocol where one host can send a message to a special multicast IP address and one or more network devices can listen for and receive those messages.

Multicast works by taking advantage of the existing IPv4 networking infrastructure, and it does so in something of a weird fashion. As you read, keep in mind that things are a little

confusing because multicast was "shoe-horned" in to an existing technology.

For the rest of this article, let's use the multicast IP address of 239.255.0.1. We'll not worry about port numbers yet, but make a mental note that they are used in multicast. We'll discuss that later.

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.