How to pass IBM C2070-991 Real Exam in 24 Hours [vce 21-30]

Cause all that matters here is passing the IBM C2070-991 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of C2070-991 IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading {brand} C2070-991 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Jul C2070-991 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. A customer is creating a new workflow system for a newly installed IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1. 

Which two of the following options must an administrator consider for new workflow creation? (Select two.) 

A. Request forwarding must not be enabled at the site level. 

B. The customer must log on to the administration console as ape_adminuser to perform this task. 

C. Determine the name of the workflow system data table space and optionally the index and BLOB table spaces. 

D. Work with the database administrator to determine whether custom table spaces or file groups are need for the workflow system database. 

E. The workflow system created is in an object store that usessites in a geographically distributed environment. There is no need to configure object store request forwarding. 

Answer: C,E 

Q22. A P8 system administrator is preparing to upgrade the Process Engine in an IBM FileNetP8 V5.1 environment to V5.2.1. 

What instructions need to be issued to stop the Process Engine before the upgrade? 

A. Logon to the Process Engine server as fnsw and issue an ‘initfnsw –y stop’ command. 

B. Logon to the WebSphere Administration Console and stop the IBM Content Platform Engine. 

C. Logon to the Process Engine and issue a ‘Process_Engine_installation_direcory/stoppemgr’ command. 

D. Logon to the Process Engine server as fnsw, open Process Task Manager, select the Process Services node and click stop. 

Answer: C 

Q23. A FileNet administrator is adding a new IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.2.1 (FCM) repository to IBM Content Navigator (ICN). 

What URL structure is needed to connect to a non-HA FCM object store via EJB? 

A. t3://FCM_hostname:port_number/FileNet/Engine 

B. iiop://FCM_hostname:port_number/FileNet/Engine 

C. htpp://FCM_hostname:port_number/wsi/FNCEWS40SOAP/wsdl 

D. htpp://FCM_hostname:port_number/wsi/FNCEWS40MTOM/wsdl 

Answer: A 

C2070-991  latest exam

Up to the immediate present C2070-991 simulations:

Q24. Which of the following iscompletely accurate about the permissions the cpe_install_user must have? 

A. Read permission on the /tmp directory. 

B. Membership in the appserver_admin_group. 

C. Read permission to the directories: 

file storage areas, index areas, and content caches. 

D. Read, Write and Execute permissions to the device or location where: 

Content Platform Engine is to be installed. 

The application server instance/domain/profile has been installed. 

Answer: C 

Q25. A highly available IBM FileContent Manager V5.2.1 environment has just been installed by the administrators at a large company. A WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment (WAS-ND) Content Platform Engine (CPE) cluster containing four CPE JVMs has been setup. A hardware load balancer is being used to spread HTTP/HTTPS traffic across the CPE JVMs. Workplace XT has been configured to point to the CPE cluster. 

Assuming all four CPEJVMs are active, which two of the following are the BEST CHOICES for validating proper CPE responses through the load balancer?(Select two.) 

A. View the status context name (i.e. CPE ping page) of the load balancer. Continue to refresh this page in the browser until all four JVMs have been viewed. View the startup context name of each JVM and compare the results. 

B. Logon via Workplace XT. Begin performing CPE related work. Systematically shutdown and start the CPE JVMs so that no more than three and no fewer than two JVMs are active at any time. Continue testing in this manner for an hour. 

C. Shutdown three of the four CPE JVMs in the WAS-ND. Begin performing CPE related work. In between work steps, start one of the downed JVMs and stop the active one. Continue testing in this manner until all four JVMs have been isolated in this manner. 

D. Disable three of the four JVMs in the load balancer.Begin performing CPE related work. In between work steps, enable one of the downed JVMs and disable the active one. Continue testing in this manner until all four JVMs have been isolated in this manner. 

Answer: B 

Q26. A business partner is preparing to deploy multiple IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine (CPE) instances on the same system by using the Configuration Manager command line. 

What xml file would the business partner need to generate and which command would the business partner use to run the xml file to deploy the CPE application on the web server? 

A. deployapplication.xml; configmgr_cl run –task DeployApplication –profilemyprofile 

B. deployapplication.xml; configmgr_cl execute –task DeployApplication –profilemyprofile 

C. deploymentapplication.xml; configmgr_cl deploy –task DeployApplication –profile myprofile 

D. deploymentapplication.xml; configmgr_cl exe –task DeploymentApplication –profile myprofile 

Answer: C 

certleader.com

Refined C2070-991 questions pool:

Q27. A customer is preparing to install and deploy IBM FileNet P8 Content Platform Engine (CPE) V5.2.1. Prior to the installation, which two of the following entities must already exist? 

A. IBM Case Foundation 

B. IBM CPE V5.2.1 Client 

C. J2EE application server 

D. Database for object stores 

E. IBM Content Search Services 

Answer: A,C 

Q28. A consulting firm for a tire manufacture is building a new IBM Case Foundation system to handle engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. They have selected IBM WebSphere for their J2EE application server. 

When installing a WebSphere Application Server, which two of the following features need to be selected? (Select two.) 

A. Modern Batch. 

B. Dynamic Scripting. 

C. EJBDeploy tool for pre-EJB 3.0 modules. 

D. Communications Enabled Applications (CEA). 

E. Stand-alone thin clients and resource adapters. 

Answer: B,D 

Q29. A software vendor is implementing the IBM Content Management Interoperability Services 

(CMIS) for IBM FileNet Content Manager. 

The administrator will set which two of the following for this configuration? 

A. IBM CMIS supports only Federated Repositories. 

B. IBM CMIS and FileNet Content Engine can have the same LDAP server. 

C. The IBM FileNet P8 and IBM CMIS Platform uses LDAP-based security and also 

supports Java 2 security. 

D. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative console for the Content 

Engine server to ensure that the following settings match on both (CMIS and P8 Content 

Engine) application servers. 

1) User filter 

2) Group Filter 

3) User ID map 

4) Group member ID map 

5) Certificate map mode 

6) Certificate filter 

E. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative consolefor the Content 

Engine server to ensure that only the following settings match on both CMIS and FileNet 

Content Engine application servers. 

1) Primary administrative user name. 

2) Automatically generated server identity. 

Answer: D 

Q30. A company is upgrading their IBM FileNet P8 environment to Content Platform Engine (CPE) V5.2.1 on the same system where the Content Engine was previously installed. 

Which of the following steps is required to upgrade to CPE V5.2.1? 

A. Upgrade to the latest version of the application server. 

B. They must upgrade to Microsoft.NETFramework V4.5.2. 

C. Logon as the same user who originally installed that software. 

D. Stop the application server process before running the CPE V5.2.1 installer. 

Answer: D 

About C2070-991 Information: C2070-991 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.