How to pass PMI PMI-001 Real Exam in 24 Hours [free download 441-450]

Downloadable of PMI-001 download materials and braindumps for PMI certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated PMI-001 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Project Management Professional exam Today!

2016 Jun PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q441. At which point of the project is the uncertainty the highest and the risk of failing the greatest? 

A. Final phase of the project 

B. Start of the project 

C. End of the project 

D. Midpoint of the project 

Answer: B 

Q442. The specific technique for identifying a problem, discovering the causes that lead to it, and developing preventive actions is: 

A. Inspection 

B. Use of quality checklists 

C. Root cause analysis 

D. Use of matrix diagrams 

Answer: C 

Q443. What is the schedule performance index (SPI) using the following data? BAC = $100,000 PV = $50,000 AC = $80,000 EV = $40,000 

A. 1 

B. 0.4 

C. 0.5 

D. 0.8 

Answer: D 

PMI-001  answers

Most up-to-date PMI-001 test question:

Q444. An output of the Direct and Manage Project Work process is: 

A. Deliverables. 

B. Activity lists. 

C. Awork breakdown structure. 

D. Ascope statement. 

Answer: A 

Q445. Which input to the Identify Stakeholders process provides information about internal or external parties related to the project? 

A. Procurement documents 

B. Communications plan 

C. Project charter 

D. Stakeholder register 

Answer: C 

Q446. Which Knowledge Areas include processes from the Closing Process Group? 

A. Project Quality Management and Project Time Management 

B. Project Scope Management and Project Risk Management 

C. Project Stakeholder Management and Project Cost Management 

D. Project Integration Management and Project Procurement Management 

Answer: D 

PMI-001  answers

Verified PMI-001 keys:

Q447. Which key interpersonal skill of a project manager is defined as the strategy of sharing power and relying on interpersonal skills to convince others to cooperate toward common goals? 

A. Collaboration 

B. Negotiation 

C. Decision making 

D. Influencing 

Answer: D 

Q448. Which of the following methods is a project selection technique? 

A. Flowcharting 

B. Earned value 

C. Cost-benefit analysis 

D. Pareto analysis 

Answer: C 

Q449. The individual or group that provides resources and support for a project and is accountable for success is the: 

A. sponsor 

B. customer 

C. business partners 

D. functional managers 

Answer: A 

Q450. The review of a sellers progress toward achieving the goals of scope and quality within cost and schedule compared to the contract is known as: 

A. Work performance information. 

B. Inspections and audits. 

C. Payment systems. 

D. Procurement performance reviews. 

Answer: D 

About PMI-001 Information: PMI-001 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.