Ideas to vmware 2v0 621d

Proper study guides for Most up-to-date VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta certified begins with VMware 2v0 621d pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the High value vmware 2v0 621d questions by making you pass the 2v0 621d vce test at your first time. Try the free 2v0 621d vce demo right now.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q1. Attempting to update an ESXi 6.x host using the following command: esxcli software vib update -d update.zip

Generates the following error:

Could not download from depot at /tmp/index.xml, skipping (('/tmp/index.xml', '', "[Errno 4] IOError: <urlopen error [Errno 2] No such file or directory: '/tmp/index.xml'>")) url =

/tmp/index.xml

What action should be taken to correct the problem?

A. Add the full file path to the command.

B. Use the update option instead of install.

C. Use the switch -d instead of -v.

D. Replace esxcli with esxupdate.

Answer: A

Q2. After deploying a vSphere Platform Services Controller (PSC), an administrator is unable to install vCenter Server. The error displayed is:

Could not contact Lookup Service. Please check VM_ssoreg.log. Which two actions can be taken to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the clocks on the host machines running the PSC, vCenter Server, and the vSphere Web Client are synchronized.

B. Configure a valid Identity Source for the Platform Services Controller in the vSphere Web Client.

C. Ensure that there is no firewall blocking port 7444 between the PSC and vCenter Server.

D. Uninstall and reinstall the Platform Services Controller software.

Answer: A,C

Q3. After configuring a Virtual SAN cluster, an administrator using the vSphere Web Client notices that the Virtual SAN datastore is smaller than expected. The cluster contains:

✑ Three ESXi hosts

✑ Each host has one 10GB SDD

✑ Each host has one 100GB HDD

Why would the Virtual SAN datastore show as 100GB instead of 300GB?

A. There is a network problem with the Virtual SAN vmkernel ports.

B. The Virtual SAN VASA provider is disabled.

C. vSphere High Availability is enabled on the Virtual SAN cluster.

D. The Virtual SAN cluster must be managed using the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: A

Q4. When importing an existing SSL certificate into vSphere Replication Server, which file format is required?

A. PKCS#12

B. DER

C. PEM

D. PKCS#7

Answer: A

Q5. An administrator notices that one virtual machine is in an orphaned state.

What are two reasons that a virtual machine can appear as orphaned? (Choose two.)

A. A VMware High Availability host failure has occurred.

B. The virtual machine was unregistered directly on the host.

C. The ESXi host is disconnected.

D. The user does not have privilege to access the virtual machine.

Answer: A,B

Q6. What is the name of the command line utility that checks for VMFS5 metadata corruption?

A. vmkfstools –check

B. voma

C. vmfsanalyzer

D. esxcli vmfs check

Answer: B

Q7. Which group in the vsphere.local domain will have administrator privileges for the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA)?

A. SolutionUsers

B. CAAdmins

C. DCAAdmins

D. SystemConfiguration.Administrators

Answer: B

Q8. Which Platform Service Controller Password Policy determines the number of days a password can exist before the user must change it?

A. Maximum Lifetime

B. Password Age

C. Maximum Days

D. Password Lifetime

Answer:: A

Q9. Which keystore would a vSphere Replication administrator use to manually add an additional Certificate Authority certificate?

A. hms-truststore.jks

B. hms-keystore.jks

C. certificates.ks

D. cacerts.ks

Answer: A

Q10. Which two identification sources can a vSphere Auto Deploy rule use to identify target hosts? (Choose two.)

A. Processor Serial Number

B. Security Identifier

C. SMBIOS information

D. BIOS UUID

Answer: C,D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.