Jul 2016 updated: Actualtests Oracle 1Z0-878 pdf exam 61-70

It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-878 exam by using 100% Correct Oracle Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 1Z0-878 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-878 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Jul 1Z0-878 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. Click the Exhibit button. 

You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command. 

A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/trap 

B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/iocal/tmp 

C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 

D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp 

Answer: D 

Q62. This startup script runs each time that the system is booted and configures each interface with an IP address and other required network information. Which script is it? 

A. /etc/inetd.conf 

B. /etc/rcS.d/S30network 

C. /lib/svc/method/net-physical 

D. svc:/network/physical:default 

Answer: C 

Q63. You have setup the following ZFS file systems: 

NAME USED AVAIL REFER MOUNTPOINT datapool 197K 72.8G 29.5K /datapool datapool/data 24.5K 72.8G 24.5K /datapool/data datapool/web 24.5K 72.8G 24.5K /datapool/web 

You want to limit the amount of disk space that the /data/pool/web file system can consume. Which command would set the limit for the /data/pool/web file system so that it would consume no more than 2GB of disk space? 

A. quota datapool/web 2G 

B. set zfs quota 2G datapool/web 

C. zfs set quota=2G datapool/web 

D. zfs set quota -2G datapool/web 

Answer: C 

1Z0-878  exam engine

Renew 1Z0-878 practice:

Q64. You are extending the NIS support in your network to include a new NIS map to support automount direct maps. As part of this process, you modify the NIS Makefile to include the following line: 

auto.direct: auto.direct.time 

What does this line signify? 

A. The auto.direct NIS map is indexed using the time at which resources are mounted by a client. 

B. If the auto.direct file does NOT exist, it should be created using the auto.direct.time file as a template. 

C. Client use of the auto.direct NIS map is recorded in the /var/yp/auto.direct.time log file. 

D. The auto.direct dependency is satisfied when the auto.direct.time dependency is satisfied. 

Answer: D 

Q65. Which RBAC command helps you find the attributes commands that would be executed for a particular user? 

A. auths 

B. profiles 

C. auths -1 

D. pfexec —v 

E. profiles —1 

Answer: E 

Q66. Which two statements are true about the /etc/syslog. conffile? (Choose two). 

A. Only one action is allowed per line. 

B. Wildcard characters (*) are NOT allowed. 

C. The loghost variable must be defined in this file. 

D. Only one selector, facility, level, is allowed per line. 

E. The file must contain only tabs as white space characters. 

Answer: A,E 

1Z0-878  exam engine

Realistic 1Z0-878 rapidshare:

Q67. Given: 

# svcadm refresh inetd What does this command do? 

A. It re-reads its configuration data. 

B. It aborts all Internet services and leaves them in a quiescent state. 

C. It stops NFS services in preparation for bringing down the network. 

D. It aborts any RPC services that are listed in the /etc/inetd.conf file. 

Answer: A 

Q68. Commands can be listed in multiple profiles with different attributes. Additionally, the system takes the default profiles into account. 

Which description matches the algorithm the Solaris system uses to determine the attributes of an executable? 

A. The system searches the profiles in order, starting with the default profiles from /etc/security/policy .conf, the profiles in user_attr(4), followed by All, if NOT already specified. 

B. The system searches the profiles in order, starting with the profiles in user_attr(4), then the default profiles from /etc/security/policy .conf, followed by All, if NOT already specified. 

C. The order of the profiles listed is irrelevant. The system applies the best match, ignoring possible earlier wild card matches, preferring profiles from user_attr(4)- 

D. The order of the profiles listed is irrelevant. The system applies the best match, ignoring possible earlier wild card matches. 

E. The order of the profiles listed is irrelevant. The system applies the best match, ignoring possible earlier wild card matches, preferring the default profile from /etc/security/policy. conf. 

Answer: B 

Q69. On x86-based systems, for which two locations can the ability to utilize PXE network boot be enabled? (Choose two.) 

A. DVD 

B. boot diskette 

C. system BIOS 

D. network adapter configuration tool 

Answer: C,D 

Q70. You are trying to mount a file system named /data/base on a remote system named systemA, but you keep receiving the following error: 

nfs mount: systemA:/data/base: No such file or directory 

You suspect that maybe the system administrator gave you the wrong file system name on systemA. 

Which command can you use to verify the file system name that is shared over on systemA? 

A. rpcinfo 

B. dfshares 

C. dfmounts 

D. share -a system A 

Answer: B 

About 1Z0-878 Information: 1Z0-878 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.