[Jun 2016] 1z0-060 dumps pdf

Best Quality of 700-104 practice exam materials and practice for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 700-104 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) exam Today!

2016 Jun 700-104 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Among the many benefits and differentiators of Cisco Business Edition 6000 is its business scalability. Which three Cisco Business Edition 6000 characteristics contribute to its business scalability? (Choose three.) 

A. deployment flexibility with unified provisioning 

B. server redundancy and Unified SRST 

C. reduced carbon footprint 

D. increased agility and investment protect 

E. rapid return on investment 

F. high availability 

G. solution growing with company growth 

Answer: A,B,D 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le21/le39/docs/tdw163_prezo.pdf (slide 11) 

Q12. When selling a Cisco Business Edition 6000 solution to a customer that plans to upgrade from an old voice collaboration solution, which three of these are some of the key messages that you would need to present to the customer? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Business Edition 6000 brings all collaboration functionalities on one single server. 

B. Adding additional collaboration applications can simply be done by adding additional Cisco UCS C-Series servers into the network. 

C. Cisco Business Edition 6000 reduces the risk of outdated technology and reduces dependency on service providers. 

D. Cisco Business Edition 6000 simplifies collaboration management by introducing a dedicated II team that is focused on only the collaboration solution. 

E. Cisco business Edition 6000 lowers collaboration solution costs and the costs of adding new users and functionalities. 

Answer: B,C,D 

Q13. Which four are advantages of a Cisco end-to-end architectural approach? (Choose four.) 

A. enhanced security 

B. multiple protocols 

C. any end-user device 

D. multi-vendor 

E. consistent experience 

F. limited availability 

G. unified policies 

Answer: A,C,E,G 

700-104  exam prep

Renewal 1z0-060 student guide:

Q14. Which Cisco Unified Communications and Collaboration deployment option best fits the on-premises midmarket businesses with 500 to 1000 users? 

A. Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solutions 

B. Cisco Business Edition 3000 

C. Cisco WebEx Cloud 

D. Cisco Business Edition 6000 

Answer: D 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/cisco/web/solutions/small_business/products/voice_conferencing/uc_manag er_business_edition/index.html 

Q15. Which three of these are business benefits of Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization? (Choose three.) 

A. faster return on investment through server consolidation 

B. applications deployed across multiple physical servers 

C. fixed solution aligned with fixed business strategy 

D. easy installation and upgrade 

E. single physical server deployment 

F. support for third-party management platforms 

Answer: A,D,E 

Q16. Which three of these are operational benefits of Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization? (Choose three.) 

A. time savings through easy platform management 

B. reduced risk through the Cisco open architectural approach 

C. multiple management platform support 

D. reduced costs through integrated management and scalable platform 

E. reduced costs through support for traditional TDM-based voice systems 

F. reduced risk through each application running on a separate physical server 

Answer: A,B,D 

700-104  exam prep

Pinpoint 1z0-060 vce dumps:

Q17. Which three of these are market trends that drive the need for an improved, more efficient collaboration experience? (Choose three.) 

A. automated order processing 

B. conducting business globally across several or all time zones 

C. effective HRM system 

D. work anywhere, anytime, any device 

E. inventory management 

F. cloud services and social media 

Answer: B,D,F 

Q18. Which endpoints and clients are supported on applications that are included under the Cisco Business Edition 6000 umbrella? 

A. all Cisco voice and video endpoints except Cisco TelePresence room systems 

B. all Cisco voice and video endpoints except Cisco TelePresence EX Series and Cisco TelePresence EX Series and Cisco Telepresence room systems 

C. all Cisco voice and video endpoints except 802.11 Wi-Fi endpoints 

D. all Cisco voice and video endpoints 

Answer: C 

Q19. Management style is a key factor in effective collaboration. How does management style affect and help create a collaborative culture in an organization? 

A. It ensures higher quality and performance. 

B. It makes collaboration easy and natural. 

C. It stores information logically. 

D. It establishes collaboration as a corporate behaviour. 

Answer: B 

Q20. In which two ways does Cisco Business Edition 6000 protect its investment for midsize businesses that will grow to become enterprise businesses with more than 1000 users in the future? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization 

B. simplified Cisco trade-in options for servers and endpoints 

C. functionalities and endpoints that are supported in both Unified Communications solutions 

D. Cisco Capital financing 

Answer: A,C 

About 700-104 Information: 700-104 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.