Jun 2016 updated: Examcollection Check Point 156-315.75 download 291-300

Practical of 156-315.75 actual test materials and samples for Check Point certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 156-315.75 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam exam Today!

2016 Jun 156-315.75 Study Guide Questions:

Q291. Which of the following load-balancing methods is not valid? 

A. Domain 

B. They are all valid 

C. Round trip 

D. Random 

Answer: B 

Q292. What access level cannot be assigned to an Administrator in SmartEvent? 

A. No Access 

B. Write only 

C. Read only 

D. Events Database 

Answer: B 

Q293. In R71, My Organization e-mail addresses or domains are used for: 

A. Scanning e-mails only if its sender e-mail address is part of this definition, by default. 

B. Defining the e-mail address of the SMTP relay server. 

C. FTP traffic sent from a user where his e-mail is part of this definition scanned by DLP, by default. 

D. HTTP traffic sent from a user where his e-mail is part of this definition scanned by DLP, by default. 

Answer: A 

156-315.75  free download

Abreast of the times 156-315.75 vce:

Q294. What is the best method for scheduling backup's on multiple firewalls? 

A. WebUI 

B. SmartProvisioning 

C. Smart Dashboard 

D. SmartUpdate 

Answer: B 

Q295. Provisioning Profiles can NOT be applied to: 

A. UTM-1 EDGE Appliances 

B. UTM-1 Appliances 

C. IP Appliances 

D. Power-1 Appliances 

Answer: C 

Q296. Which of the following statements accurately describes the upgrade_export command? 

A. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway. 

B. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files, such as in the directories /lib and /conf. 

C. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting. 

D. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server. 

Answer: A 

156-315.75  free download

Breathing 156-315.75 faq:

Q297. Typically, when you upgrade the Security Management Server, you install and configure a fresh R75 installation on a new computer and then migrate the database from the original machine. When doing this, what is required of the two machines? They must both have the same: 

A. Products installed. 

B. Interfaces configured. 

C. State. 

D. Patch level. 

Answer: A 

Q298. To back up all events stored in the SmartEvent Server, you should back up the contents of which folder(s)? 

A. $FWDIR/distrib 

B. $FWDIR/distrib_db and $FWDIR/events 

C. $RTDIR/distrib and $RTDIR/events_db 

D. $RTDIR/events_db 

Answer: C 

Q299. Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN? 

A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID 

B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS 

C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID 

D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID 

Answer: B 

Q300. Assume an intruder has compromised your current IKE Phase 1 and Phase 2 keys. Which of the following options will end the intruder's access, after the next Phase 2 exchange occurs? 

A. Phase 3 Key Revocation 

B. Perfect Forward Secrecy 

C. MD5 Hash Completion 

D. SHA1 Hash Completion 

E. DES Key Reset 

Answer: B 

About 156-315.75 Information: 156-315.75 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.