Key benefits of 300-075 exam dump

Want to know {brand} 300-075 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) certification experience? Study Precise Cisco 300-075 answers to Avant-garde 300-075 questions at {brand}. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-075 (Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)) test on your first attempt.

2016 Nov 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder? 

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems. 

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router. 

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients. 

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router. 

Answer: A 

Q12. Refer to the exhibit. 

What is the correct value to use for the "DSCP for TelePresence Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter? 

A. 28 (011100) 

B. 34 (100010) 

C. 41 (101001) 

D. 46 (101110) 

Answer: A 

Q13. How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 5 

D. 10 

E. 15 

F. unlimited 

Answer: A 

300-075  brain dumps

Up to the immediate present gefest 300-075:

Q14. This is the configuration on the voice gateway: 

telephony-service 

max-ephones 30 

max-dn 60 preference 0 

srst mode auto-provision all 

srst dn line-mode dual 

srst dn template 3 srst ephone description 

srst fallback auto-provision phone 

srst ephone template 5 

Which ephone-dn would be expected upon activation of SRST? 

A. ephone-dn 1 dual-linenumber 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 5This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

B. ephone-dn 1 dual-linenumber 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 3This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

C. ephone-dn 1number 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 5This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

D. ephone-dn 1number 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 3This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

Answer: A 

Q15. How is the region assigned to a device such as an IP phone? 

A. Regions are assigned directly in the device configuration page. 

B. Regions can be assigned only through a device pool. 

C. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device pool region configuration takes precedence. 

D. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device region configuration takes precedence. 

Answer: B 

Q16. Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true? 

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. 

B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. 

C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters. 

D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC. 

Answer: C 

certleader.com

100% Guarantee voice tut 300-075 exam:

Q17. Refer to the exhibit. 

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. 

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. 

How many route lists and route groups should be configured for AAR at a minimum? 

A. a single route list with a local route group for each site 

B. two route lists and two route groups for each site 

C. a single route list and four route groups for each site 

D. None. The AAR CSS can point directly to the route pattern. 

Answer: A 

Q18. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns. 

B. Normalization is done using route patterns. 

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type. 

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. 

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html 

Q19. Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.) 

A. countries 

B. regions 

C. directory numbers 

D. transcoders 

Answer: A,B 

Q20. Refer to the exhibit. 

How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 1? 

A. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0: 

B. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:1972555 

C. 4XXX 

D. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:+ 1972555 

E. 19725554XXX 

Answer: B 

About 300-075 Information: 300-075 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.