Key benefits of ccnp switch 300 115 dumps

Act now and download your Cisco certprepare 300 115 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp 300 115 tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp 300 115 dumps with a classic professional.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

Q21. When IP Source Guard with source IP filtering is enabled on an interface, which feature must be enabled on the access VLAN for that interface?

A. DHCP snooping

B. storm control

C. spanning-tree portfast

D. private VLAN

Answer: A

Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch. Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port?

A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable

B. spanning-tree bpduguard default

C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

D. no spanning-tree link-type shared

Answer: C

Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?

A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder

B. Incorrect GLBP IP address

C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP

D. Layer 2 loop

Answer: D

Q24. On which interface can port security be configured?

A. static trunk ports

B. destination port for SPAN

C. EtherChannel port group

D. dynamic access point

Answer: A

Q25. refer to the exhibit.

f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?

A. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

B. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

C. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

D. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Answer: C

Q26. Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?

A. routing loop

B. cable unplugged

C. STP loop guard

D. security violation

Answer: D

Q27. What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Answer: B

Q28. Refer to the exhibit.

The network switches for two companies have been connected and manually configured for the required VLANs, but users in company A are not able to access network resources in company B when DTP is enabled. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Delete vlan.dat and ensure that the switch with lowest MAC address is the VTP server.

B. Disable DTP and document the VTP domain mismatch.

C. Manually force trunking with switchport mode trunk on both switches.

D. Enable the company B switch with the vtp mode server command.

Answer: C

Q29. What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B

Q30. Which configuration command ties the router hot standby priority to the availability of its interfaces?

A. standby group

B. standby priority

C. backup interface

D. standby track

Answer: D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.