Most recent 210-250 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

we provide Tested Cisco 210-250 book which are the best for clearing 210-250 test, and to get certified by Cisco Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals. The 210-250 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 210-250 exam. Crack your Cisco 210-250 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-250 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/210-250-dumps.html

Q1. Which definition describes the main purpose of a Security Information and Event Management solution ?

A. a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats

B. a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering

C. a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device

D. a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture

Answer: D

Q2. Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

A. running program

B. unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application

C. database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications

D. basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time

Answer: C

Q3. Which definition of Windows Registry is true?

A. set of pages that are currently resident m physical memory

B. basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time

C. set of virtual memory addresses

D. database that stores low-level settings for the operating system

Answer: C

Q4. A firewall requires deep packet inspection to evaluate which layer?

A. application

B. Internet

C. link

D. transport

Answer: A

Q5. Which two protocols are used for email (Choose two )

A. NTP

B. DNS

C. HTTP

D. IMAP

E. SMTP

Answer: C,E

Q6. Which two features must a next generation firewall include? (Choose two.)

A. data mining

B. host-based antivirus

C. application visibility and control

D. Security Information and Event Management

E. intrusion detection system

Answer: D,E

Q7. Which term represents the chronological record of how evidence was collected- analyzed, preserved, and transferred?

A. chain of evidence

B. evidence chronology

C. chain of custody

D. record of safekeeping

Answer: C

Q8. Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

A. SHA-512

B. RSA 4096

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-256

Answer: D

Q9. Which statement about digitally signing a document is true?

A. The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the private key.

B. The document is hashed and then the hash is encrypted with the private key.

C. The document is encrypted and then the document is hashed with the public key

D. The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the public key.

Answer: C

Q10. Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

A. symmetric

B. public

C. private

D. asymmetric

Answer: D

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.