[Most recent] 2v0 621d vce

It is more faster and easier to pass the VMware 2v0 621d pdf exam by using High quality VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date 2v0 621d pdf Exam and find the same core area 2v0 621d vce questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q121. Which three components should an administrator select when configuring vSphere permissions? (Choose three.)

A. Inventory Object

B. Role

C. User/Group

D. Privilege

E. Password

Answer: A,B,C

Q122. An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications:

✑ Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors

✑ 256 GB of Memory

✑ 512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5

What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?

A. 64

B. 128

C. 192

D. 256

Answer: B

Q123. An administrator uses the df -h command and notices that an NFS datastore is reporting a capacity of 0 Bytes.

What condition would cause this to occur?

A. The NFS server on which the datastore resides is down.

B. The datastore was mounted as Read/Write.

C. The datastore was mounted as Read-Only.

D. The datastore was created with NFS version 4.1.

Answer: A

Q124. In which two vsphere.local groups should an administrator avoid adding members? (Choose two.)

A. SolutionUsers

B. Administrators

C. DCAdmins

D. ExternalPDUsers

Answer: A,B

Q125. A virtual machine is exhibiting these symptoms:

✑ Memory usage is constantly high (94% or greater) or constantly low (24% or less).

✑ Free memory is consistently 6% or less and swapping frequently occurs

Which three solutions could correct this problem? (Choose three.)

A. Verify that VMware Tools is installed on each virtual machine.

B. Decrease the memory reservation setting, if higher than active memory.

C. Add physical memory to the host.

D. Disable the balloon driver in each virtual machine.

E. Create a memory limit for each virtual machine.

Answer: A,B,C

Q126. When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation.

What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete?

A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it.

B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it.

C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service.

D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service.

Answer: A

Q127. Deletion of an NFS datastore generates the following error:

Sysinfo error on operation returned the following status: Busy

Which step can be performed that will allow the deletion to complete successfully?

A. Storage vMotion any virtual machines on the datastore to another location.

B. Remove the datastore from the Storage DRS cluster in which it resides.

C. Verify the value of the NFS.HeartbeatDelta is not set to 0.

D. Suspend any running virtual machines and unmount the NFS datstore.

Answer: A

Q128. A task fails while creating a VMFS5 datastore on a disk with these characteristics:

✑ Was previously used by a Linux server

✑ Was not erased

✑ Is visible with the vSphere Web Client

Which action can be performed to resolve the issue?

A. Delete the partitions on the disk manually with partedUtil first.

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it.

C. Create the VMFS5 file system manually using vmkfstools.

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command.

Answer: A

Q129. Which two supported tools can be used to upgrade virtual machine hardware? (Choose two.)

A. vSphere Web Client

B. vSphere Update Manager

C. vmware-vmupgrade.exe

D. esxcli vm hardware upgrade

Answer: A,B

Q130. What is the minimum Virtual Hardware version required for vFlash Read Cache?

A. Version 8

B. Version 9

C. Version 10

D. Version 11

Answer:: C

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.