pass4sure oracle 1z0-144 : Jun 2016 Edition

Download of C2040-410 vce materials and braindumps for IBM certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated C2040-410 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam B exam Today!

2016 Jun C2040-410 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Marco has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to "viewMobilePage" and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to "documentMobilePage". He designed the viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. He designed the documentMobilePage to display the document details for the customer touched on the viewMobilePage. He specified "customerDoc" as the name for the Domino Document data source and the field with the customer phone number is named "phone". What can Marco do to add a touch control to dial the phone number for the customer currently displayed on the documentMobilePage? 

A. For the Edit Box control bound to the phone field add the property and value of type="tel". 

B. Nothing. Access to the phone dialer of the mobile device is not supported for mobile applications developed using the Mobile controls in Domino Designer. 

C. Add a Tool Bar Button control and compute its href property using this server-side JavaScript: 

return "tel:" + customerDoc.getItemValueString("phone"); 

D. Add a Rounded List Item control and compute its phone property using this server-side 

JavaScript: 

return customerDoc.getItemValueString("phone"); 

Answer: C 

Q2. Nathan wishes to create the ability to refresh a specific area of his XPage. Starting with "Select the onclick event of the button", which steps would Nathan then take to select the panel to refresh? 

A. Select the Full Update option. 

B. Select Partial Update and click on the Select Element Button. 

C. Click the Add Action button and select the Modify Field action. 

D. Click the Add Action button and select the Execute Script action. 

Answer: B 

Q3. Slobo is working on a new XPages application. He has a requirement to use a Stylesheet (CSS). How would he use it on a XPage? 

A. Add the Style Sheet to the NSF. In the XPage, insert at the top of the XPage<scriptBlock><LINK href="special.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css"></scriptBlock> 

B. Add the Style Sheet to the NSF. In the XPage, insert at the top of the XPage:<HEAD><LINK href="special.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css"></HEAD> 

C. Add the CSS stylesheet in the Resources/Style Sheets section. Using the Resources tab in the Properties view of the XPage that needs to usethe CSS classes, use the Add Resource button and choose Style Sheet from the drop-down menu of choices. 

D. Add the CSS stylesheet in the Shared Elements/Style Sheets section. Using the Resources tab in the Properties view of the XPage that needsto use the CSS classes, use the Add Resource button and choose Style Sheet from the drop-down menu of choices. 

Answer: C 

C2040-410  brain dumps

Replace 1z0-144 pdf free:

Q4. What is the size, in bytes, of the Long data type in IBM LotusScript? 

A. 2 

B. 4 

C. 8 

D. 16 

Answer: B 

Q5. Which three are Definition Elements of XPage configuration files? (Choose three.) 

A. validation 

B. render-kit 

C. converter 

D. component 

E. property-type 

F. validation-type 

Answer: C,D,E 

Q6. Charles has created an agent which uses the Send method of the NotesDocument class. He has added a button to the document and it should be included when the message is sent. Which code snippet below would correctly send the message and include the button? 

A. Dim doc as NotesDocument'…set value of doc…Call doc.Save(True, False)Call doc.Send(False, True) 

B. Dim doc as NotesDocument'…set value of doc…Call doc.Save(False, False)Call doc.Send(True) 

C. Dim doc as NotesDocument'…set value of doc…Call doc.Save(False)Call doc.Send(SendTo, True) 

D. Dim doc as NotesDocument'…set value of doc…Call doc.Save(True)Call doc.Send("SendTo", True) 

Answer: B 

certleader.com

Simulation oca 1z0-144 syllabus:

Q7. Charles will use DOM to access document-related data using server-side JavaScript. Which class would Charles use to access character data? 

A. DOMTextData 

B. DOMComment 

C. DOMCharacterData 

D. DOMDocumentType 

Answer: C 

Q8. Lynn would like to obtain the current date and time from the server hosting the database where his Formula code is executing. Which line of code could he use to do that? 

A. myTime := @Now([SERVERTIME]) 

B. myTime := @ServerTime([NOW]) 

C. myTime := @Time([SERVER]:[NOW]) 

D. myTime := @Server([TIME]:[NOW]) 

Answer: A 

Q9. James is creating an IBM LotusScript agent that will concatenate a string value and a numeric expression. Using the following code snippet, what will be the output? a$ = "500" b% = 200 c$ = "100" print (a$ & b%) + c$ 

A. 500200100 

B. 700100 

C. 500300 

D. 800 

Answer: A 

Q10. What value does this formula return? FIELD Items := 10; FIELD Values := 5; rate := 0.10; subtotal := Items * Values; subtotal * (1 + rate) 

A. 15.1 

B. 16.5 

C. 50 

D. 55 

Answer: D 

About C2040-410 Information: C2040-410 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.