[Practical] 2V0-651 VMware free exam 1-10 (Aug 2017)

Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 2V0-651 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 2V0-651 VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 2V0-651 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-651-dumps.html

Q1. An administrator needs to create a full clone desktop pool and reduce storage costs by using the SEsparse disk feature. However, this option is not displayed in the Add Pool wizard.

What is the likely reason that the administrator is prevented from enabling this option?

A. SEsparse disks can be used only with linked-clone desktop pools.

B. SEsparse disks are not supported with NFS storage.

C. SEsparse disks are not supported by the storage vendor.

D. SEsparse disks must be configured using PowerCLI.

Answer: A

Q2. Several users within a corporation installed a team collaboration utility onto their Mirage- managed systems. The systems became erratic, so they uninstalled the application, but the problem remained.

An administrator needs to repair the users' systems and ensure they are compliant with the corporate image. All user profile data must remain intact.

What should the administrator do?

A. Revert to Snapshot with Restore System Only option selected.

B. Enforce All Layers with the Preserve user applications option selected.

C. Revert to Snapshot without Restore System Only option selected.

D. Enforce All Layers with the Remove user applications option selected.

Answer: D

Q3. An administrator is creating a pool of desktops for a group of developers. The administrator needs to provide control to a user from the group to manage the recompose and refresh operations. The user's controls must apply only to the developer pool.

What should the administrator do?

A. Create a developer folder, add the developer pool, and assign a user with the Inventory Administrators role to the folder.

B. Create the developer pool and assign the Manage Desktops global privilege to the virtual desktops.

C. Create the developer pool and assign the Inventory Control global privilege to the virtual desktops.

D. Create a developer folder, add the desktops, and assign a user with the Manage Desktops role to the folder.

Answer: A

Q4. An administrator needs to configure Persona Management with a Dedicated Linked Clone Pool. The administrator is aware that users save large files to their user profiles and needs to avoid long load times of the user data.

What should the administrator do to enhance performance of Persona Management when loading the user data?

A. Enable the Remove local persona at log off policy.

B. Configure Persistent Disks with Persona Management.

C. Enable View Storage Accelerator.

D. Configure Non-Persistent Disks with Persona Management.

Answer: B

Q5. An administrator is creating a new Automated Linked-Clone desktop pool. The administrator has also created a new parent virtual machine and has installed the View Agent.

Which additional step must be taken before the desktop is prepared for use in a Linked- Clone pool?

A. Restart the virtual machine and clone to template.

B. Power off the virtual machine and take a snapshot.

C. Enable provisioning in View Administrator.

D. Enable provisioning in View Composer.

Answer: B

Q6. An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users' information is managed in a central location.

Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?

A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management

B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection

C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection

D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management

Answer: A

Q7. An administrator is configuring RADIUS authentication for a View implementation and enters the RADIUS server host name into the View Administrator console.

Which additional information must be entered into View Administrator to properly configure RADIUS?

A. Port number, authentication type, and shared secret

B. DNS server, port number, and shared secret

C. Authentication type, shared secret, and public key

D. Public key, authentication type, and shared secret

Answer: A

Q8. An administrator is planning a Floating Linked-Clone desktop pool using local solid state drives. A stateless configuration is suitable for this group of users.

Local solid state drive capacity is limited. The administrator plans to use the storagetiringcapabilities of View Composer to place the Linked-Clones on shared storage and place only the Replica on local disk.

Why will the administrator be prevented from using this configuration?

A. Storagetiringis supported only when using Full Clone desktops.

B. Replica and Linked-Clone disks must reside on the same datastore when using local disks.

C. Replica disks must always reside on shared storage for Linked-Clone pools.

D. Storagetiringis supported only for Dedicated Assignment Linked-Clone desktops.

Answer: B

Q9. An administrator is planning a new pool for a group of users.

The pool requirements are:

✑ User data must be portable between desktops.

✑ User-installed applications must persist between sessions.

✑ SE Sparse disk will be used to reclaim storage capacity.

✑ Linked-clones will be used to conserve storage capacity.

✑ Desktops will be refreshed on log off.

The administrator plans to use View Composer persistent disks to support the requirements for this pool.

Which requirement will prevent the use of View Composer persistent disks?

A. User data must be portable between desktops.

B. User-installed applications must persist between sessions.

C. SE Sparse disk will be used to reclaim storage capacity.

D. Linked-clones will be used to conserve storage capacity.

Answer: B

Q10. An organization has a View deployment with a Dedicated Full Clone Pool of Windows 7 desktops. Users connect to the desktops using a Zero Client with firmware 4.1.2. Periodically, the desktops display a black screen after inactivity or after they go to sleep mode. The View Connection Manager indicates the desktops are Connected.

An administrator finds the following PCoIP log messages:

<Date, Time> LVL:0 RC:0 SERVER==> WindowProC.Detected WM_DISPLAYCHANGE event (1900×1200)

and

<Date,Time>LVL:2 RC.0 IMG_FRONTEND:DisplayDevice[0] states – DISPLAY_DEVICE_ATTACHED_TO_DESKTOP DISPLAY_DEVICE_ACTIVE

What should the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A. Configure the virtual desktop power management option Turn Off Display to Never.

B. Configure the virtual desktop power management option Sleep to Never.

C. Configure the virtual desktop power management option Turn Off Hard Disk to Never.

D. Configure the virtual desktop power management option PCI Express Link State Power Management to Off.

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.