Questions Ask for 2v0 621d dumps

Pinpoint of 2v0 621d vce test question materials and torrent for VMware certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated vmware 2v0 621d pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta exam Today!

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q21. Refer to the Exhibit.

— Exhibit —

An administrator has created the DRS cluster shown in the Exhibit. Based on the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. Under CPU contention, Prod-VM1 receives four times the CPU resources than Test- VM1.

B. The Prod-VM1 will always have more CPU resources than all other virtual machines.

C. The Test-VM2 will always have less CPU resources than all other virtual machines.

D. Under CPU contention, Test-VM1 will receive 25% of the total CPU resources.

Answer: A

Q22. Which two statements are true regarding Virtual SAN Fault Domains? (Choose two.)

A. They enable Virtual SAN to tolerate the failure of an entire physical rack.

B. Virtual SAN ensures that no two replicas are provisioned on the same domain.

C. Virtual SAN ensures that all replicas are provisioned on the same domain.

D. They require VMware High Availability (HA) to ensure component distribution across domains.

Answer: A,B

Q23. Which three troubleshooting actions should an administrator take to address slow performance when deploying a virtual machine template? (Choose three.)

A. Increase network throughput by adding additional uplinks to the vSwitch.

B. Change the destination datastore or volume for the virtual machine template.

C. Configure a Provisioning Traffic vmkernel port to perform the deployment operation.

D. Reduce the size of the virtual machine template's virtual disk.

E. Deploy the virtual machine template to the cluster and allow Distributed Resource Scheduler to register the virtual machine.

Answer: A,B,C

Q24. Which two solutions require Physical Mode Raw Device Mapping (RDM)? (Choose two.)

A. Direct access to the storage array device

B. Virtual Machine Snapshots

C. Hardware Acceleration

D. Guest Clustering across ESXi hosts

Answer: A,D

Q25. Which minor badge items make up the Efficiency badge score for an ESXi host in vCenter Operations Manager?

A. Workload, Anomalies, Faults

B. Workload, Stress, Density

C. Time Remaining, Capacity Remaining

D. Reclaimable Waste, Density

Answer: D

Q26. An administrator has created a resource pool named Marketing HTTP with a Memory Limit of 24 GB and a CPU Limit of 10,000 MHz.

The Marketing HTTP resource pool contains three virtual machines:

✑ Mktg-SQL has a memory reservation of 16 GB.

✑ Mktg-App has a memory reservation of 6 GB.

✑ Mktg-Web has a memory reservation of 4 GB.

What would happen if all three virtual machines are powered on?

A. All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.

B. All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.

C. Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.

D. Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C

Q27. An administrator with global administrator privileges creates a custom role but fails to assign any privileges to it.

Which two privileges would the custom role have? (Choose two.)

A. System.View

B. System.Anonymous

C. System.User

D. System.ReadOnly

Answer: A,B

Q28. Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)

A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.

B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.

C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.

D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.

Answer: A,B

Q29. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator is attempting to enable Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC), but receives the error shown in the Exhibit.

Which condition would explain the error?

A. The ESXi hosts are not licensed for EVC.

B. The administrator does not have privileges to enable EVC.

C. The ESXi host CPU has the Intel No-Execute feature disabled.

D. The administrator has turned on Intel Virtualization Technology.

Answer: C

Q30. Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A. VimPasswordExpirationInDays

B. VimExpirationPasswordDays

C. VimPassExpirationInDays

D. VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.