Renovate 1Z0-882: Examcollection real bible from 1 to 10

Exact of 1Z0-882 practice materials and questions for Oracle certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-882 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer exam Today!

2016 Oct 1Z0-882 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You create a table and a stored procedure: 

CREATE TABLE t1 (f1 int); 

INSERT INTO t1 VALUES (1), (2) , (3), (4), (5); 

CREATE PROCEDURE sum_t1() 

BEGIN 

DECLARE done INT DEFAULT 0; 

DECLARE va1 INT; 

DECLARE result CURSOR FOR SELECT f1 FROM t1; 

DECLARE CONTINUE HANDLER FOR NOT FOUND SET done=1; 

OPEN cur; 

REPEAT 

FETCH cur INTO va1; 

IF NOT done THEN 

SET result = result +va1; 

END IF: 

UNTIL done END REPEAT; 

SELECT result; 

END 

CALL sum_t1(); 

What is the result of the CALL statement? 

A. The procedure completes, and 15 is returned 

B. The procedure’s IF condition is not satisfied, and 0 is returned. 

C. The procedure’s loop is not entered, and 1 is returned. 

D. An infinite loop will be running until the command is killed. 

Answer: D 

Q2. A table (t1) contains 1000 random integer values in the first column (col1).The random values are in the range of 0-1000. 

Examine this query: 

SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 <=100 UNION 

SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 >=900 ORDER BY col1 DESC 

What is the expected output? 

A. A list of all values, including duplicates, sorted in descending order in the ranges of 0-100 and 900-1000 

B. A list of all random unsorted values, including duplicates, in the range of 0-100 followed by the list of all values, including in the range of 900-1000 sorted in descending order 

C. A list of unique random values in the range of 0-100 followed by the list of unique values in the range of 900-1000 sorted in descending order 

D. A list of all unique values sorted in descending order within the ranges of 0-100 and 900-

Answer: B 

Q3. You want to compare all columns of table A to columns with matching names in table B. You want to select the rows where those have the same values on both tables. 

Which query accomplishes this? 

A. SELECT * FROM tableA. tableB 

B. SELECT * FROM tableA JOIN tableB 

C. SELECT * FROM table A INNER JOIN tableB 

D. SELECT * FROM tableA NATURAL JOIN tableB 

E. SELECT & FROM tableA STRAIGHT JOIN tableB 

Answer: D 

1Z0-882  free download

Update 1Z0-882 exams:

Q4. Which statement correctly demonstrates using a subquery as a scalar expression? 

A. SELECT ( 

SELECT SUM (population) 

FROM Country 

SELECT SUM (population) 

FROM Country 

WHERE Code =’CAN’ ) 

B. SELECT SUM (population) 

FROM Country 

WHERE Code =”USA” 

+

 (SELECT SUM (population) 

FROM Country 

WHERE Code =.’CAN’ 

C. 

SELECT 

(SELECT SUM (population) 

FROM Country 

WHERE Code =’USA’ 

FROM country 

WHERE Code= ‘CAN’ 

D. 

(SELECT SUM (population) 

FROM Country 

WHERE Code =”USA’ 

Answer: D 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/scalar-subqueries.html 

Q5. An application packs several fields of information into the details column of the table sensors. The first six characters of that data represent a location code. 

Example: “ABCDEFOO –ooozzz comments will be here FIELDS—-FIELD64” 

Given the query pattern: 

SELECT…FROM sensors WHERE details LIKE ‘ABCDEF%’ 

Which three ALTER TABLE commands enable the optimizer to user an index for this WHERE patterns? 

A. ALTER TABLE sensors ADD KEY (details ) USING BTREE 

B. ALTER TABLE sensors ADD KEY (details) USING HASH 

C. ALTER TABLE sensors ADD KEY (details(8)) USING BTREE 

D. ALTER TABLE sensors ADD KEY (details(8))USING HASH 

E. ALTER TABLE sensors ADD FULLTEX (details) 

Answer: A,B 

Q6. You attempt to create a temporary table by using the following statement: 

CREATE TEMPORARY TABLE employeesMAIN SELECT * FROM employees1 UNION ALL SELECT * FROM employees2; 

What is the result? 

A. An error is produced because you cannot create a TEMPORARY TABLE with a UNION. 

B. The employees common to both tables exist in employees MAIN. 

C. A unique list of employees exist in employeesMAIN. 

D. All rows from both tables exist in employeesMAIN. 

Answer: D 

certleader.com

Verified 1Z0-882 courses:

Q7. Which two keywords cannot be used in multi-table deletes? 

A. USING 

B. ORDER BY 

C. LIMIT 

D. IGNORE 

E. JOIN 

Answer: B,C 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/delete.html 

Explanation: 

You can specify multiple tables in a DELETE statement to delete rows from one or more tables depending on the particular condition in the WHERE clause. However, you cannot use ORDER BY or LIMIT in a multiple-table DELETE. 

Q8. The data from t1 table is: 

Assuming You want to see this output: 

Which query achieves the preceding result? 

A. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE ,_e% 

B. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE,e%.; 

C. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name ORDER by name LIMIT 1,1; 

D. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name HAVING sun ( marks)=176 ORDER BY name; 

Answer: C 

38. Consider the CREATE FUNCTION statement: 

CREATE FUNCTION countrycount () 

BEGIN 

DECLARE count INT; 

SELECT COUNT (*) INTO count FROM country; 

RETURN count ; 

END 

What is the outcome when you try to create the function? 

A. An error results as the SELECT must assign the return values to a user variable. 

B. An error results as the count variable is not initialized with a value. 

C. An error result as the function must be defined with the CONTAINS SQL clause. 

D. An error result as the variable type returned by the function must be defined with a RETURNS clause. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Routine Functions must provide a RETURNS clause noting data-type just after func_name and parameters, before characteristics. 

Q9. Consider the content of the class and student tables: Class 

Which three queries produce the same result? 

A. SELECT * 

FROM class 

INNER JOIN student 

ON class.class_id=student.class_id 

B. SELECT * 

FROM JOIN student 

LEFT JOIN student 

ON class. Class.class_id=student.class_id 

C. SELECT * 

FROM class 

INNER JOIN student 

WHERE NOT ISNULL (student.class_id) 

D. SELECT * 

FROM JOIN student 

On class .class_id=student.class_id 

WHERE NOT ISNULL (student.class_id) 

E. SELECT * 

FROM student 

RIGHT JOIN class 

ON class.class_id=student.class_id 

Answer: D 

Q10. You are connected to a MySQL server and using a prepared statement. You accidentally exit your session. 

What will happen if you log back in to use your prepared statement? 

A. The statement exists, but will need to be deallocated and re-created. 

B. The statement exists, but the user variables need to be redefined. 

C. The statement can be used, if the MySQL server hasn’t been restarted. 

D. The statement no longer exists. 

Answer: A 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/sql-syntax-prepared-statements.html 

About 1Z0-882 Information: 1Z0-882 Dumps

Certleader Dumps
Certleader is a company specialized on providing high quality IT exam materials and fully committed to assist our respected clients crack any IT certification tests on their 1st efforts.